Railtour Info 2015 Tours

Home | Locohauled | Promoters | TOCs | Contact | Archive | Photos | Coaches | Links

  Diesel Tours   Steam Tours   Mixed/Other Traction Tours TBC - Loco To be Confirmed

[Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec]

January
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Saturday 3rd The Tugging Shedmaster
1Z73
Stafford Gresty Green
67016+66230 (T&T)
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z73
Gresty Green Chester DUG
66230+67016 (T&T)
1Z73
Chester DUG Arpley Junc.
67016+66230 (T&T)
1Z73
Arpley Junc. Latchford Sdgs.

66230+67016 (T&T)

1Z74
Latchford Sdgs. Warrington Yard
09106+60092
+67016 (T&T)
1Z74
Warrington Yard Toton TMD
60092+67016 (T&T)
1Z75
Toton TMD Stafford
60071+67015
Saturday 10th The Shropshire Union
1Z17
London Euston Ironbridge PS
67026+60079 (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
Ironbridge PS Donnington RFT
60079+67026 (T&T)
1Z18
Donnington RFT Wellington
67026+60079 (T&T)
Wellington Bescot UDGL
60079+67026 (T&T)
Bescot UDGL London Euston
67026+60079 (T&T)
Saturday 10th Belmond British Pullman
1Z34
London Victoria Gillingham
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
1Z35
Gillingham London Victoria
Friday 16th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 17th The Mendip Mariner
1Z70
Eastleigh Westbury
66129
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
Westbury Avonmouth Bennets Sdg.

66129+59205 (T&T)

1Z71
Avonmouth Bennets Sdg. Severn Beach
59205+66129 (T&T)
Severn Beach Whatley Quarry Branch
66129+59205 (T&T)
Whatley Quarry Branch Westbury
59205+66129 (T&T)
Westbury Eastleigh
66129
Saturday 17th Belmond British Pullman
1Z37
London Victoria Bath Spa
67008+67015 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
1Z39
Bath Spa London Victoria
Sunday 18th 750V Tracker
1T57
Hooton Birkenhead North EMUD
507/508 EMU (MR)
MR
Branch Line Society
1T59
Birkenhead North EMUD Liverpool Central Rev Sdg.
1T61
Liverpool Central Rev Sdg. Southport
1T63
Southport Hooton
Friday 23rd Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
35028
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 24th The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z54
Manchester Victoria Carlisle
45407+47760 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z56
Carlisle Manchester Victoria
Saturday 24th Belmond British Pullman
1Y83
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 30th Belmond British Pullman
1Y40
London Victoria Gillingham
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Gillingham London Victoria
Saturday 31st The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express 2
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
47237+47746
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
46233
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
47237+47746
February
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Friday 6th Belmond Northern Belle - RUGEX
1Z43
London Paddington Cardiff Central
57305+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z44
Cardiff Central London Paddington
Saturday 7th The Buffer Puffer 12.0
1Z20
Crewe London Paddington
20308+20309 (T&T)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z21
London Paddington Windsor & Eton Riverside
1Z22
Windsor & Eton Riverside Chessington South
1Z24
Chessington South London Waterloo
1Z25
London Waterloo Hampton Court
1Z26
Hampton Court Shepperton
1Z27
Shepperton Crewe
Saturday 7th The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express 2
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
47237+47746
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
46233
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
47237+47746
Sunday 8th Belmond Northern Belle
Crewe Holyhead
57312
DRS
Belmond
Holyhead Crewe
Wednesday 11th The Cathedrals Express
1Z61
Norwich Windsor & Eton Riverside
61306+47580 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z64
Windsor & Eton Riverside Willesden Junc.
1Z64
Willesden Junc. Norwich
47746+47580 (T&T)
Friday 13th Six Nations Welsh Rugby Supporters Train
1Z68
Carmarthen Carlisle
68005
DRS
Pathfinder Tours/Arriva Trains Wales
Carlisle Edinburgh
68002
Saturday 14th Settle & Carlisle Winter Wonderland
1Z66
London King's Cross Carlisle
67026+67005 (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z67
Carlisle London King's Cross
Saturday 14th Belmond Northern Belle - Lunch
1Z74
Leeds Sunderland
57312+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z75
Sunderland Manchester Victoria
Saturday 14th Belmond Northern Belle - Dinner
1Z86
Manchester Victoria Shrewsbury
57312+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z87
Shrewsbury Chester
Saturday 14th Belmond British Pullman
1Y83
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 14th Valentine's Express
1Z36
Tyseley Warwick Road Oxford
4965
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1Z37
Oxford Tyseley Warwick Road
Saturday 14th The Cathedrals Express - Valentine's Day Lunchtime Circular
1Z82
London Victoria Eastleigh
61306+47580 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z84
Eastleigh London Victoria
Saturday 14th The Cathedrals Express - Valentine's Day Dinner Circular
1Z92
London Victoria Brighton
61306+47580 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z94
Brighton London Victoria
Saturday 14th The Valentine's White Rose
1Z26
London King's Cross York
34067
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z28
York London King's Cross
Saturday 14th Snow on the Settle Carlisle
1Z10
Skegness Carlisle
47760+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z11
Carlisle Skegness
Sunday 15th The Great North of Scotland Reviver
1Z70
Edinburgh Kittybrewster
66086+66232 (T&T)
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
Kittybrewster Waterloo Goods Branch A.H.B. Sdg.
Waterloo Goods Branch A.H.B. Sdg. Raith's Farm Terminal
Raith's Farm Terminal South Arrival/Departure Line
South Arrival/Departure Line Elgin
1Z72
Elgin Elgin East Yard
Elgin East Yard Elgin
Elgin Keith
Keith Dufftown
Dufftown Edinburgh
Sunday 15th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z38
Coventry Swindon
57305+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z39
Swindon Birmingham International
Sunday 15th The Tin Bath
1Z54
Preston Sheffield
44871+45407
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z55
Sheffield Preston
Monday 16th Six Nations Welsh Rugby Supporters Train
1Z69
Edinburgh Carlisle
68002
DRS
Pathfinder Tours/Arriva Trains Wales
Carlisle Carmarthen
68005
Saturday 21st Portsmouth's Historic Dockyard
1Z21
Doncaster

Portsmouth Harbour

57314+57316 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z23
Portsmouth Harbour Doncaster
Saturday 28th The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express 2
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
68003
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
46233
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
57313
Saturday 28th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
35028
DBS
Belmond
March
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Sunday 1st The Cathedrals Express
1Z61
London Paddington Cardiff Central
61306
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z63
Cardiff Central London Paddington
Sunday 1st Belmond Northern Belle
Cardiff Central Fishguard Harbour
57305+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Fishguard Harbour Cardiff Central
Monday 2nd Chris Fudge Memorial Train
Carnforth Stratford-upon-Avon
47746+47245 (T&T)
WCRC
Brush Type 4 Fund
Stratford-upon-Avon Carnforth
Friday 6th Sabrina's Tea Train
1Z76
Crewe Ironbridge (NR Limit)
37419+37604 (T&T)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Ironbridge (NR Limit) Crewe
Friday 6th/Saturday 7th The White Rose Kipper
1Z77
Crewe Glossop
37419+37604 (T&T)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Glossop Hadfield
Hadfield Bradford Interchange
Bradford Interchange Bradford Forster Square
Bradford Forster Square Crewe
Saturday 7th The Lancs Links
1Z78
Crewe Ormskirk
37419+37604 (T&T)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Ormskirk Preston Docks
Preston Docks Haydock
Haydock Seaforth
Seaforth Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool Lime Street Crewe
Saturday 7th Cairngorm Mountain Statesman (Day 1)
1Z68
London Euston Edinburgh
57313+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z70
Edinburgh Aviemore
Saturday 7th The Flame Train
1Z90
Newcastle Carlisle
67 (DBS)
DBS
Hexham & Newcastle Youth Ministry Team
Carlisle Wembley Central
1Z92
Wembley Central Carlisle
Carlisle Newcastle
Saturday 7th The Red Dragon
1Z75
Tyseley Warwick Road Cardiff Central
4965
WCRC
Vintage Trains
1Z76
Cardiff Central Tyseley Warwick Road
Saturday 7th The Hadrian
1Z65
Manchester Victoria Carlisle
45407+45690
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z69
Carlisle Preston
Saturday 7th The Cathedrals Express
1Z21
Southend East Southall GL
61306+47580 (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Southall GL Bristol Temple Meads
34067
1Z67
Bristol Temple Meads Southall GL
34067
Southall GL Southend East
47580
Sunday 8th The Easterling
London King's Cross Norwich
61306+47580 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Norwich Lowestoft
  Lowestoft London King's Cross
Monday 9th Cairngorm Mountain Statesman (Day 3)
1Z72
Aviemore London Euston
57313+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Thursday 12th The Cathedrals Express
1Z69
London King's Cross York
61306
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z71
York London King's Cross
Saturday 14th The Buxton Spa
1Z47
London King's Cross Buxton
66177+66019 (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z48
Buxton London King's Cross
Saturday 14th Winter West Highland Statesman (Day 1)
1Z63
Cardiff Central Fort William
57314+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Saturday 14th Belmond Northern Belle
Crewe Shrewsbury
57305+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Shrewsbury Crewe
Saturday 14th The Cumbrian Coast Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
47237+47580
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle (via Shap)
46115
1Z87
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL (via Workington)
Carnforth D&UGL London Euston
47237+47580
Sunday 15th Winter West Highland Statesman (Day 2)
1Z65
Fort William Mallaig
57313+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z66
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 15th Belmond Northern Belle
Chester Liverpool Lime Street
57305+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Liverpool Lime Street Shrewsbury
  Shrewsbury Liverpool Lime Street
Monday 16th Winter West Highland Statesman (Day 3)
1Z64
Fort William Cardiff Central
57313+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Saturday 21st The Cumbrian Docker
Birmingham International Carlisle
57004+57008 (T&T)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Carlisle Birmingham International
Saturday 21st Chester & Llangollen
Stevenage Chester
66/67 (DBS)
DBS
UK Railtours
Chester Stevenage
Saturday 21st Cairngorm Mountain Statesman (Day 1)
Didcot Parkway Aviemore
57313+57315 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Saturday 21st The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express 2
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
47237+57314
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
46115
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
47237+46115
Farington Junc. London Euston

47237+57314

Saturday 21st The Cumbrian Jubilee
Tyseley Warwick Road Hellifield
47773
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Hellifield Carlisle (via S&C)
45690
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL (via Shap)
Carnforth D&UGL Tyseley Warwick Road
47773
Saturday 21st The Wensleydale & Durham Coast
Carnforth York Holgate Sdgs.
47760+47746 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
  York Holgate Sdgs. Castle Hills Junc.
61264+62005 (T&T)
  Castle Hills Junc. Leyburn
Leyburn Redmire
  Redmire Ferryhill
  Ferryhill Sunderland
  Sunderland York
  York Carnforth
47746+47760 (T&T)
Saturday 21st The Cathedrals Express
Horsted Keynes Ely
61306
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Ely Horsted Keynes
Saturday 21st Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
35028
DBS
Belmond
Monday 23rd Cairngorm Mountain Statesman (Day 3)
Aviemore Didcot Parkway
57313+57315 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Wednesday 25th The Pendle Dalesman
1Z19
Kidderminster Preston
47245+47580
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Preston Carlisle (via S&C)
45699
1Z20
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL (via Shap)
Carnforth D&UGL Kidderminster
47245+47746
Saturday 28th The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express 2
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
68011+47747
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
46115
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
47746
Saturday 28th The Orton Towers
1Z25
London St Pancras Orton Mere
43046+43049
GBRf
UK Railtours
1Z26
Orton Mere Middleton Towers

1Z27

Middleton Towers London St Pancras
Saturday 28th Winter West Highland Statesman (Day 1)
1Z76
Westbury Fort William
57313+57 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Saturday 28th The Salopian Express
1Z45
Bishop Auckland Preston
47580+47760 (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Preston Shrewsbury
45690
1Z47
Shrewsbury Preston
Preston Bishop Auckland
47580+47760 (T&T)
Sunday 29th Winter West Highland Statesman (Day 2)
1Z77
Fort William Mallaig
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1Z78
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 30th Winter West Highland Statesman (Day 3)
1Z79
Fort William Westbury
57313+ (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
April
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Wednesday 1st The Cathedrals Express
1Z30
Oxford Goodrington
61306
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Goodrington Kingswear
D7535+61306
1Z31
Kingswear Goodrington
D7535
Goodrington Oxford
61306
Wednesday 1st The Pendle Dalesman
1Z40
Rugby Preston
47760+47580 (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Preston Carlisle (via S&C)
46115
1Z41
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL (via Shap)
Carnforth D&UGL Rugby
47760+47580 (T&T)
Friday 3rd The Easter Chieftain (Day 1)
1Z68
Eastleigh Inverness
37218+37607
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Saturday 4th The Easter Chieftain (Day 2)
1Z69
Inverness Kyle of Lochalsh
37607+37218
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z70
Kyle of Lochalsh Inverness
Saturday 4th Chester or Llandudno
1Z29
Cleethorpes Llandudno
67026+67005 (T&T)
DBS
West Coast Railways
1Z30
Llandudno Cleethorpes
Sunday 5th The Easter Chieftain (Day 3)
1Z71
Inverness Wick
37607+37218
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z72
Wick Inverness
Monday 6th The Easter Chieftain (Day 4)
1Z73
Inverness Eastleigh
37607+37218
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Thursday 9th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Thursday 9th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Canterbury West
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Canterbury West London Victoria
Friday 10th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 11th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Runcorn
67005+67026 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Liverpool Lime Street London Victoria
Saturday 11th The Humber Sceptre
1Z45
Finsbury Park Immingham Transit Quay
66047+66003 (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z46
Immingham Transit Quay Cleethorpes
1Z47
Cleethorpes Finsbury Park
Saturday 11th The Great Western Express
1Z57
Hooton Oxford
57301+57310 (T&T)
DRS
Chester Model Railway Club
1Z58
Oxford Hooton
Sunday 12th The Dimple, Darley & Dale
1Z47
Crewe Barton-u-Needwood S Junc.
20308+20305
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z57
Barton-u-Needwood S Junc. Matlock Peak Rail
37610+
20305+20308 (T&T)
1Z67
Matlock Peak Rail Rowsley South
20305+20308
Rowsley South Crewe
20308+20305
Monday 13th The North Yorkshire Moors & Heartbeat Explorer
1Z34
Chester Whitby
66005+66142 (T&T)
DBS
Compass by West Coast
1Z35
Whitby Chester
Thursday 16th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Folkestone West
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Folkestone West London Victoria
Friday 17th Cornish Riviera Statesman (Day 1)
1Z75
Leeds Penzance
67025+67006 (T&T)
DBS
Statesman Rail
Friday 17th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
35028
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 18th The Green Dragon
Hastings Cardiff Central
DEMU 1001
GBRf
Hastings Diesels Ltd.
Cardiff Central Hastings
Sunday 19th Cornish Riviera Statesman (Day 3)
1Z76
Penzance Leeds
67006
DBS
Statesman Rail
Sunday 19th BLS S&C Desiro Tracker
Manchester Piccadilly Beattock
185s (TPE)
TPE
Branch Line Society
Beattock Manchester Piccadilly
Monday 20th The Royal Scotsman (Day 1 of 5)
1H79
Edinburgh Keith
66732
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Tuesday 21st The Royal Scotsman (Day 2 of 5)
1H80
Keith Inverness
66732
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Inverness Kyle of Lochalsh
55022
Wednesday 22nd The Royal Scotsman (Day 3 of 5)
1H81
Kyle of Lochalsh Inverness Rose Street Curve
55022
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Inverness Rose Street Curve Carrbridge
66732
Thursday 23rd The Royal Scotsman (Day 4 of 5)
1H82
Kingussie Dundee
66732
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Friday 24th Belmond Northern Belle
Birmingham International Harrogate
57312+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Harrogate Birmingham International
Friday 24th Belmond British Pullman
1Z78
London Victoria Truro
67005+67026 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 24th The Royal Scotsman (Day 5 of 5)
1H84
Dundee Edinburgh
66732
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Saturday 25th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z77
Birmingham International Crewe
57312+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z77
Crewe Birmingham International
Saturday 25th A Ticket to Ryde
London Waterloo Portsmouth Harbour
159 (SWT)
SWT
UK Railtours
Portsmouth Harbour London Waterloo
Saturday 25th Settle & Carlisle Statesman
Derby Carlisle
67 (DBS)
DBS
Statesman Rail
Carlisle Derby
Saturday 25th The Devon Explorer
1Z74
Crewe Exeter St. Davids
37605+37059
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Exeter St. Davids Meldon Quarry
1Z75
Meldon Quarry Crewe
Saturday 25th Belmond British Pullman
Plymouth Taunton
67005+67026
DBS
Belmond
Taunton Plymouth
Saturday 25th Belmond British Pullman
Exeter St. Davids Kingswear
67026+67005
DBS
Belmond
Kingswear Exeter St. Davids
Sunday 26th Belmond Northern Belle
Cheltenham Spa Cheltenham Spa
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Sunday 26th Belmond British Pullman
Tavistock Junction Penzance
67005+67026 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Penzance Truro
  Truro Bristol Temple Meads
67005+67026
Bristol Temple Meads London Victoria
67026+67005 (T&T)
Monday 27th The Royal Scotsman (Day 1 of 5)
1H79
Edinburgh Keith
66732
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Tuesday 28th The Royal Scotsman (Day 2 of 5)
1H80
Keith Kyle of Lochalsh
66732
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Tuesday 28th The Great Britain VIII (Day 1 of 9)
1Z82
London Victoria Exeter St Davids
70000
DBS
The Railway Touring Company
1Z84
Exeter St Davids Penzance
66122
Wednesday 29th The Great Britain VIII (Day 2 of 9)
1Z86
Penzance Plymouth
66122
DBS
The Railway Touring Company
Plymouth Bristol Temple Meads
66122+70000
Wednesday 29th The Royal Scotsman (Day 3 of 5)
1H81
Kyle of Lochalsh Inverness Rose Street Curve
55022
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Inverness Rose Street Curve Carrbridge
66732
Wednesday 29th Belmond British Pullman
1E02
London Victoria Chesterfield
67005+67026 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
1O07
Chesterfield London Victoria
Thursday 30th The Royal Scotsman (Day 4 of 5)
1H82
Kingussie Dundee
66732
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Thursday 30th The Great Britain VIII (Day 3 of 9)
1Z88
Bristol Temple Meads Carnforth
66030
DBS
The Railway Touring Company
May
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Friday 1st The Great Britain VIII (Day 4 of 9)
1Z60
Oxenholme Grayrigg Loop
67018
DBS
The Railway Touring Company
Grayrigg Loop Edinburgh
66109+67018
Friday 1st Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 1st The Royal Scotsman (Day 5 of 5)
1H84
Dundee Edinburgh
66/7 (GBRf)
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Friday 1st The Royal Scotsman (Day 1 of 4)
1H85
Edinburgh Spean Bridge
66735+55022 (T&T)
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Saturday 2nd Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
35028
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 2nd Belmond Northern Belle
1Z15
Hull London Victoria
57312+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z16
London Victoria Hull
Saturday 2nd The Royal Scotsman (Day 2 of 4)
1H86
Spean Bridge Fort William
66735+55022 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Fort William Mallaig
55022+66735 (T&T)
Mallaig Fort William
66735+55022 (T&T)
Fort William Bridge of Orchy
55022+66735 (T&T)
Sunday 3rd The Royal Scotsman (Day 3 of 4)
1H87
Bridge of Orchy Gourock
66735
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Gourock Ayr
66732+66735 (T&T)
Ayr Glasgow Central
66732+66735 (T&T)
Sunday 3rd Belmond Northern Belle
1Z31
Manchester Piccadilly Manchester Piccadilly
57312+57305 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Monday 4th The Royal Scotsman (Day 4 of 4)
1H88
Glasgow Central Edinburgh
66735+66732 (T&T)
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Monday 4th The Buxton & Cheshire Explorer
1Z46
Basingstoke Briggs Sdgs. Steetley Coy.
66150+66165 (T&T)
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z47
Briggs Sdgs. Steetley Coy. Buxton
1Z48
Buxton Basingstoke
Monday 4th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z12
London Victoria Bath Spa
57305+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z13
Bath Spa London Victoria
Tuesday 5th The Great Britain VIII (Day 8 of 9)
1Z89
Stirling Grange-over-Sands
67015
DBS
The Railway Touring Company
Wednesday 6th The Great Britain VIII (Day 9 of 9)
1Z34
Carnforth London Euston
67015
DBS
The Railway Touring Company
Wednesday 6th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z82
London Victoria Bath Spa
57305+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z84
Bath Spa London Victoria
Friday 8th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z31
Manchester Victoria Helensburgh Upper
57306+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z33
Helensburgh Upper Manchester Victoria
Friday 8th The Royal Scotsman (Day 1 of 4)
1H85
Edinburgh Spean Bridge
66735+55022 (T&T)
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Saturday 9th The English Bulldog
1Z82
London Waterloo Worcester Shrub Hill
67026+67003 (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z84
Worcester Shrub Hill London Waterloo
Saturday 9th Settle & Carlisle Statesman
1Z42
Coventry Carlisle
67005
DBS
Statesman Rail
1Z43
Carlisle Coventry
Saturday 9th The Four Triangles
Crewe Felixstowe North
37059+37606
+57310 (T&T)
DRS
Charity Railtours
Felixstowe North London Euston
Saturday 9th The Royal Scotsman (Day 2 of 4)
1H86
Spean Bridge Fort William
66735+55022 (T&T)
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Fort William Mallaig
55022+66735 (T&T)
Mallaig Fort William
66735+55022 (T&T)
Fort William Bridge of Orchy
66735
Sunday 10th The Four Triangles
(return positioning move)
1Z46
London Euston Crewe
37419+57310 (T&T)
DRS
Charity Railtours
Sunday 10th The Royal Scotsman (Day 3 of 4)
1H87
Bridge of Orchy Gourock
66735+66721 (T&T)
GBRf
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Gourock Kilmarnock
Monday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 11th The Royal Scotsman (Day 4 of 4)
1H88
Kilmarnock Edinburgh
TBC (T&T)
TBC
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Monday 11th The Royal Scotsman (Day 1 of 5)
1H79
Edinburgh Keith
47854
TBC
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Tuesday 12th The Royal Scotsman (Day 2 of 5)
1H80
Keith Inverness
47854
WCRC
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Inverness Kyle of Lochalsh
47854
Tuesday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 13th The Royal Scotsman (Day 3 of 5)
1H81
Kyle of Lochalsh Carrbridge
47854
WCRC
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Wednesday 13th Belmond British Pullman
1Z91
London Victoria Bristol Temple Meads
35028
DBS
Belmond
1Z93
Bristol Temple Meads London Victoria
Wednesday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 14th The Fullers Rail Ale
1Z28
London St. Pancras Barrow Hill
HST (EMT)
GBRf
UK Railtours
1Z29
Barrow Hill London St. Pancras
Thursday 14th The Royal Scotsman (Day 4 of 5)
1H82
Kingussie Dundee
47854
WCRC
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Friday 15th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 15th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z10
Newcastle Chester
57312+57306 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z12
Chester Newcastle
Friday 15th The Royal Scotsman (Day 5 of 5)
1H84
Dundee Edinburgh
47854
WCRC
Belmond Royal Scotsman
Friday 15th The Dartmouth Express
1Z30
Slough Westbury
66150
DBS
The Railway Touring Company
Westbury Kingswear
70000
1Z31
Kingswear Westbury
Westbury Slough
66150
Friday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 16th The Heart of Wales Explorer
1Z38
Tame Bridge Parkway Carmarthen
37606+37667
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z39
Carmarthen Bristol Parkway
Saturday 16th The Golden Jubilee Pullman
1Z55
London Victoria Bewdley
D9009+67005 (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
Bewdley Bridgnorth
34027+67005 (T&T)
1Z56
Bewdley Kidderminster
67005+D9009

Kidderminster

London Victoria
D9009+67005
Saturday 16th The Hadrian
1Z74
York Carlisle
60009
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z75
Carlisle Newcastle
Monday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 19th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47237
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45690
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47237
Tuesday 19th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z55
Manchester Victoria London Victoria
57312+57310 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z57
London Victoria Manchester Victoria

Tuesday 19th

The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 20th Belmond Northern Belle
Chester London Victoria
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
London Victoria Chester
Wednesday 20th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Oxford
67008+67005 (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
  Oxford London Victoria
Thursday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 22nd Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
35028
DBS
Belmond
Friday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 22nd Belmond Northern Belle
1Z26
Coventry Oxenholme
57306+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z27
Oxenholme Coventry
Saturday 23rd Golden Arrow Statesman
1Z82
Bristol Temple Meads Canterbury West
67005
DBS
Statesman Rail
1Z84
Canterbury West Bristol Temple Meads
Saturday 23rd The West Highlander
1Z47
Glenrothes with Thornton Crianlarich
47760+47832 (T&T)
WCRC
SRPS Railtours
Crianlarich Fort William
47760
1Z48
Fort William Mallaig
45407
1Z49
Mallaig Fort William
1Z50
Fort William Crianlarich
47760
Crianlarich Glenrothes with Thornton
47760+47832 (T&T)
Saturday 23rd The Seaside Flyer
1Z43
Tyseley Warwick Road Nuneaton
47773+5043 (T&T)
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Nuneaton Chester N Junc.
5043+47773 (T&T)
Chester N Junc. Llandudno
47773+5043 (T&T)
1Z45
Llandudno Nuneaton
5043+47773 (T&T)
Nuneaton Tyseley Warwick Road
47773+5043 (T&T)
Saturday 23rd The Oxfordshire Express
1Z52
Manchester Victoria Derby
57001+57315
WCRC
PMR Tours
Derby Didcot Parkway
46233
1Z54
Didcot Parkway Derby
Derby Manchester Victoria
57315+57001
Saturday 23rd Belmond Northern Belle
Liverpool Lime Street Bristol Temple Meads
57306+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Bristol Temple Meads Bath
  Bath Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Temple Meads Liverpool Lime Street
Saturday 23rd The Juniper Factor
London Waterloo Haslemere
458006 & 458014
SWT
UK Railtours
Haslemere Aldershot
Aldershot Woking
Woking

Poole

Poole London Waterloo International
Sunday 24th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Folkestone West
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Folkestone West London Victoria
Monday 25th The Celebration Express
1Z07
Salisbury Liverpool Lime Street
67026
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
Liverpool Lime Street Salisbury
66109+67026
Monday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 26th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
57315+47237 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45699
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47237+57315 (T&T)
Tuesday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 27th The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
45699+37706 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 28th The Cathedrals Express
1Z60
London Victoria Minehead
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z61
Minehead London Victoria
Thursday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 29th The West Highlander
1Z66
Preston Fort William
57314+47237 (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
1Z68
Fort William Preston
Friday 29th Belmond Northern Belle
Leeds London Euston
57301+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
London Euston Bletchley
  Bletchley London Euston
London Euston York
Friday 29th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 30th The Eden Project
1C52
London Paddington Par
66014+66156 (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
1A98
Par London Paddington
Saturday 30th Edinburgh - The Settle Carlisle
1Z05
Stevenage Edinburgh
57315+47786 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z07
Edinburgh Stevenage
Saturday 30th The East Yorkshireman
1Z54
Preston Scarborough
45690+47237 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z55
Scarborough Milford Loop
45690
Milford Loop Manchester Victoria
47237
Saturday 30th The Cumbrian Coast Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
90019
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Sellafield
46115
1Z87
Sellafield Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL London Euston
90019
Saturday 30th The Cumbrian Fells Express
1Z60
Bristol Temple Meads Crewe
67015
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
Crewe Appleby
70000
1Z61
Appleby Crewe
Crewe Bristol Temple Meads
67005
Saturday 30th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Sunday 31st Belmond Northern Belle
1Z66
York Leeds
57301+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
June
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Monday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 2nd The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45699
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Tuesday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 3rd The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
46115+47237 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 3rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 3rd Belmond British Pullman
1Z72
London Victoria York
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
1Z73
York London Victoria
Thursday 4th Railway Children Special
1Z83
London Waterloo Shalford
35028
DBS
Railway Children/Belmond British Pullman
Shalford London Victoria
Thursday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 4th The Cathedrals Express
1Z82
London Victoria Bristol Temple Meads
61306
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z66
Bristol Temple Meads London Victoria
Friday 5th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 6th The Alpine Sunbeam
1Z82
London Waterloo Alton
73136+73128
66752 (T&T)
GBRf
UK Railtours
1Z83
Alton Ardingly
1Z84
Ardingly London Waterloo
Saturday 6th The Don and Went
1Z73
Bristol Temple Meads Deepcar Branch
66177
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
Deepcar Branch Tinsley Yard
60079+66177 (T&T)
Tinsley Yard Doncaster
66177+60079 (T&T)
1Z74
Doncaster Ferrybridge Wagon Depot
60079+66177 (T&T)
Ferrybridge Wagon Depot Wakefield Europort Terminal
66177+60079 (T&T)
Wakefield Europort Terminal Bristol Temple Meads
60079+66177 (T&T)
Saturday 6th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
90019
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Appleby
46115
1Z87
Appleby Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston

90019

Saturday 6th Fort William & Mallaig Excursion
1Z82
Ayr Fort William
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
SRPS Railtours
Fort William Mallaig
Steam 44871 or 45407
1Z83
Mallaig Fort William.
Fort William Ayr

2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)

Sunday 7th Belmond British Pullman
1Y46
London Victoria Folkestone West
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
1Y44
Folkestone West London Victoria
Sunday 7th The Cathedrals Express
1Z24
London Paddington Worcester Shrub Hill
61306
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z27
Worcester Shrub Hill London Paddington
Monday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 9th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47237+57315 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
46115
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47237+57315 (T&T)
Tuesday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 10th The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Hellifield
47237
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Hellifield Carlisle
45231+47237 (T&T)
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 10th Belmond British Pullman
1E02
London Victoria Chesterfield
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
1O07
Chesterfield London Victoria
Thursday 11th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Thursday 11th The Cathedrals Express
1Z61
West Brompton Minehead
47760
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z62
Minehead West Brompton
Thursday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 12th Belmond Northern Belle
Cardiff Central Holyhead
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Holyhead Cardiff Central
Friday 12th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
35028
DBS
Belmond
Friday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 13th Whistling Ghost 111
1Z53
Tyseley Warwick Road Norton Fitzwarren
5043
WCRC
Vintage Trains
  Norton Fitzwarren Minehead
4936
Minehead Bishops Lydeard
4936
1Z54
Bishops Lydeard Tyseley Warwick Road
5043
Saturday 13th The Cotswold Venturer
1Z24
London Paddington Worcester Shrub Hill
61306
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z27
Worcester Shrub Hill Reading
Saturday 13th

The Hadrian

1Z68
Leicester Carlisle
57313+47237 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z69
Carlisle Leicester
Saturday 13th Leeds, Saltaire & Skipton
1Z66
Glenrothes Skipton
47786
WCRC
SRPS Railtours
1Z67
Leeds Edinburgh
47786+47830 (T&T)
Edinburgh Glenrothes
47830+47786 (T&T)
Saturday 13th The North Riding
1Z42
London King's Cross Scarborough
67003
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z44
Scarborough London King's Cross
Saturday 13th The Retro Lincolnshire Belle
1Z50
Crewe Skegness
20309+20305
DRS
Retro Railtours
1Z52
Skegness Crewe
Saturday 13th The Settle and Carlisle Statesman
1Z76
Leicester Carlisle
47760+57315 (T&T)
DRS
Statesman Rail
1Z77
Carlisle Leicester
Sunday 14th Torbay Express
1Z27
Bristol Temple Meads Kingswear
70000
DBS
Torbay Express Ltd.
1Z28
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 14th Belmond British Pullman
1Y46
London Victoria Folkestone West
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
1Y44
Folkestone West London Victoria
Monday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 16th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47237+57315
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45699
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47237+57315
Tuesday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 17th The Yorkshire Coast Dalesman
1Z07
Whitehaven Scarborough
47746+47854 (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
1Z08
Scarborough Whitehaven
Wednesday 17th The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
48151/45699/46115
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 17th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Bath
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Bath London Victoria
Wednesday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 18th Belmond Northern Belle
Manchester Victoria Ascot
57306+57310 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Ascot Manchester Victoria
Thursday 18th The Three Peaks Challenge (Day 1)
London Euston Bangor
57312+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Private Charter
Thursday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 19th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 19th The Three Peaks Challenge (Day 2)
1Z53
Bangor Ravenglass
57305+57312 (T&T)
DRS
Private Charter
1Z55
Barrow Fort William
Friday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 20th Welsh Dragon
1Z43
Tyseley Warwick Road Chester N. Junc.
5043+47773 (T&T)
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Chester N. Junc. Llandudno
47773+5043 (T&T)
1Z45
Llandudno Tyseley Warwick Road
5043+47773 (T&T)
Saturday 20th The Highland Rambler
1Z10
Stirling Inverness
60163
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
Saturday 20th The Welshman
1Z82
Poole Cardiff Central
34067
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z83
Cardiff Central Poole
Saturday 20th The Lindisfarne
1Z71
London King's Cross Berwick-upon-Tweed
66/67/90 (DBS)
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z73
Berwick-upon-Tweed London King's Cross
Saturday 20th The Heart of Wales Rambler
1Z80
Exeter St. David's Shrewsbury
37608+37607
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z82
Shrewsbury Exeter St. David's
Saturday 20th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 20th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z07
Nottingham Bangor
57310+57306 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z08
Llanfairpwll Nottingham
Saturday 20th The Three Peaks Challenge (Day 3)
1Z57
Fort William London Euston
57312+57305 (T&T)
DRS
Private Charter
Saturday 20th Torbay Coast Boat Train
1Z14
Norwich Kingswear
47746+47760 (T&T)
WCRC
NENTA Traintours
1Z15
Kingswear Norwich
Sunday 21st The Seaforth Highlander
1Z11
Inverness Brora
60163
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
1Z12
Brora Inverness
Sunday 21st Belmond Northern Belle
1Z62
Liverpool Lime Street Barrow
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
1Z63
Barrow Chester
Monday 22nd The Highland Caledonian
1Z13
Inverness Stirling
60163
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
Monday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 23rd The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
57313+47245 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
45690
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47245+57313 (T&T)
Tuesday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 23rd The Prince's Trust Special
1Z67
Edinburgh Edinburgh
60163
DBS
ScotRail
Wednesday 24th The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
45699+47237 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 25th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Folkestone West
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Folkestone West London Victoria
Thursday 25th The Cathedrals Express
London Euston Holyhead
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
Holyhead Chester
61306
Chester London Euston
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Thursday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 25th The Emerald Isle Explorer
1Z51
Crewe Holyhead
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Steam Dreams
1Z52
Holyhead London Euston
Friday 26th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Friday 26th Belmond Northern Belle
1Z57
Liverpool Lime Street London Euston
57305+47813 (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
London Euston Bletchley
1Z59
Bletchley London Euston
London Euston Liverpool Lime Street
Friday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 27th The Mazey Day Cornishman
1Z17
Tame Bridge Parkway Penzance
66194
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
1Z18
Penzance Tame Bridge Parkway
Saturday 27th The Border Reivers
1Z51
Carlisle Carlisle
60163
DBS
ScotRail/Steam Dreams
Saturday 27th The Royal Wessex
1Z92
Three Bridges Weymouth
34067
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z94
Weymouth Three Bridges
Saturday 27th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
35028
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 27th Exmoor Coast Statesman
Nottingham Minehead
57313+47851 (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Minehead Nottingham
Sunday 28th Belmond British Pullman
1Y46
London Victoria Folkestone West
67 (DBS)
DBS
Belmond
Folkestone West London Victoria
Monday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 30th The Clan Line Farewell
1Z75
London Victoria Chester
35028
DBS
UK Railtours
1Z92
Chester Crewe
35028
Crewe London Euston
90/92 (DBS)
Tuesday 30th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
48151/45699/46115
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Tuesday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
July
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Wednesday 1st The Fellsman
1T52
Lancaster Carlisle
48151/45699/46115
WCRC
Statesman Rail
1T53
Carlisle Lancaster
Wednesday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 2nd The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Thursday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 3rd The Conway Valley Explorer
Grantham Betws-y-Coed
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Betws-y-Coed Grantham
Friday 3rd Belmond Northern Belle
Manchester Victoria London Euston
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
London Euston Bletchley
  Bletchley London Euston
London Euston Manchester Victoria
Friday 3rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871/45407/62005
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 4th Welsh Marches
Tyseley Warwick Road Hereford
5043
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Hereford Tyseley Warwick Road
Saturday 4th Somerset, Jewel of the South West
Cambridge Taunton
66/67 (DBS)
DBS
UK Railtours
Taunton

Cambridge

Saturday 4th The Conway Valley Explorer
Lincoln Betws-Y-Coed
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Betws-Y-Coed Lincoln
Saturday 4th The Torbay & Dart Explorer
Derby Kingswear
D9009
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
Kingswear Derby
Saturday 4th Royal Windsor Statesman
Sheffield Windsor & Eton Riverside
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Statesman Rail
Windsor & Eton Riverside Sheffield
Sunday 5th The Fife Circle (am tour)
Edinburgh Edinburgh
60163
WCRC
SRPS Railtours
The Fife Circle (pm tour)
Edinburgh Edinburgh
Sunday 5th The Royal Duchy
Bristol Temple Meeds Par
34067
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Par Bristol Temple Meeds
Tuesday 7th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Tuesday 7th The White Rose
London King's Cross York
D9009
DBS
A1 Steam Locomotive Trust/UK Railtours
York London King's Cross
60163
Tuesday 7th Belmond Northern Belle
Manchester Victoria London
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
London Manchester Victoria
Wednesday 8th The Forth & Tay Express
York Dundee
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Dundee York
Wednesday 8th The Norfolk Explorer
Bristol Parkway Hoe
2 x 20 (DRS)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Hoe Bristol Parkway
Thursday 9th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Friday 10th The Fylde Coast Lakelander
Alnmouth Blackpool North
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Blackpool North Alnmouth
Saturday 11th The Retro Cumbrian Coast Explorer
New Mills Carlisle
37 (DRS)
DRS
Retro Railtours
Carlisle New Mills
Saturday 11th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
90 (DBS)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
46115
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
90 (DBS)
Sunday 12th GBRf Charity Railtour 1
Ipswich Colchester
2 x 47/8 (RT) (T&T)
GBRf
GBRf
Colchester Walton-on-Naze
Walton-on-Naze Colchester
Colchester Harwich Town
Harwich Town Norwich
Norwich Peterborough
66 (GBRf)
Peterborough Wembley
66 (GBRf) or 92 (GBRf)
Wembley Eastleigh
59003
Sunday 12th Torbay Express

Bristol Temple Meads

Kingswear
70000/60009/60163
DBS
Torbay Express Ltd.
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 12th The Royal Duchy
Bristol Temple Meeds Par
34067
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Par Bristol Temple Meeds
Tuesday 14th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Thursday 16th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Thursday 16th The Swanage Belle
London Victoria Swanage
61306+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
47 (WCRC)+61306 (T&T)
Swanage Southampton
Southampton London Victoria
61306+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Saturday 18th The Lakes & Border Explorer
Newport Carlisle
68 (DRS)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Carlisle Newport
Saturday 18th The Manchester & Liverpool Experience
Norwich Liverpool Lime Street
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
NENTA Traintours
Liverpool Lime Street Norwich
Saturday 18th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
90 (DBS)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
46115
1Z87
Carlisle Farington Junc.
Farington Junc. London Euston
90 (DBS)
Sunday 19th The Shakespeare Express
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
TBC
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
  Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
  Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 19th The Peak Forester
London King's Cross Rowsley
61306
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Rowsley London King's Cross
Sunday 19th The North Wales Coast Express
LIverpool Lime Street Holyhead
45305/45699/46115
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Holyhead LIverpool Lime Street
Sunday 19th The Waverley
York Carlisle
45690/70013/60009
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carlisle York

Tuesday 21st

The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Tuesday 21st The Welsh Mountaineer
Preston Blaenau Ffestiniog
45305 or 61994
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Blaenau Ffestiniog Preston
Wednesday 22nd The Cotswold Cathedrals Explorer
St Helens Oxford
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Oxford St Helens
Wednesday 22nd The Dorset Coast Express
London Victoria Weymouth
34067/35028/70013
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Weymouth London Waterloo
Thursday 23rd The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Friday 24th Belmond Northern Belle
York Holyhead
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Holyhead York
Saturday 25th The Fenland Norfolkman
Huddersfield Norwich
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Norwich Great Yarmouth
  Great Yarmouth Norwich
Norwich Huddersfield
Saturday 25th Belmond Northern Belle
Darlington Helensburgh Upper
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Helensburgh Upper Darlington
Sunday 26th The Shakespeare Express
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
TBC
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
  Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
  Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 26th Torbay Express

Bristol Temple Meads

Kingswear
70000/60009/60163
DBS
Torbay Express Ltd.
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 26th Belmond Northern Belle
Leeds York
2 x 57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Belmond
Tuesday 28th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Wednesday 29th The Pilgrim Fathers
London King's Cross Sleaford
61306
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company//Steam Railway magazine
Sleaford Skegness
  Skegness London King's Cross
Thursday 30th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Friday 31st Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Chichester
2 x 67 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Belmond
Chichester London Victoria
August
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Saturday 1st The Gondoliers in Harrogate/The Harrogate Circle
London King's Cross Harrogate
66/67 (DBS)
DBS
UK Railtours
Harrogate

London King's Cross

Saturday 1st The West Highlander
Carlisle Fort William
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Fort William Carlisle
Sunday 2nd The Shakespeare Express
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
TBC
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
  Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
  Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 2nd Torbay Express

Bristol Temple Meads

Kingswear
70000/60009/60163
DBS
Torbay Express Ltd.
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Tuesday 4th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Wednesday 5th The Edinburgh Dalesman
Southport Edinburgh
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Edinburgh Southport
Thursday 6th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Saturday 8th The Edinburgh Dalesman
Altrincham Liverpool Lime Street
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Liverpool Lime Street Edinburgh
  Edinburgh Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool Lime Street Altrincham
Saturday 8th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
60163
DBS
Belmond
Sunday 9th The Shakespeare Express
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
TBC
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
  Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
  Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Tuesday 11th The Edinburgh Tattoo & Loch Lomond (Day 1)
London King's Cross Edinburgh
90/92 or 67 (DBS)
DBS
UK Railtours
Edinburgh

Dumbarton Central

66/67 (DBS)
Tuesday 11th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Wednesday 12th The Edinburgh Tattoo & Loch Lomond (Day 2)
Dumbarton Central Arrochar and Tarbet
66/67 (DBS)
DBS
UK Railtours
Arrochar and Tarbet

Crianlarich

Crianlarich Dumbarton Central
Thursday 13th The Edinburgh Tattoo & Loch Lomond (Day 3)
Dumbarton Central Berwick-upon-Tweed
66/67 (DBS)
DBS
UK Railtours
Alnmouth

London King's Cross

66/67 (DBS)
Thursday 13th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Saturday 15th The Jolly Fisherman
Chester Skegness
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Skegness Chester
Sunday 16th The Edinburgh Festival Express
Holyhead Edinburgh
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Edinburgh Holyhead
Sunday 16th The Shakespeare Express
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
TBC
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
  Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
  Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Tuesday 18th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Wednesday 19th The Edinburgh Festival Express
Carnforth Edinburgh
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Edinburgh Carnforth
Thursday 20th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Friday 21st Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
60163
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 22nd The Bournemouth Flyer
Chester Eastleigh Wks Loop
37025+37401
+57 (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Virgin/DRS/The Railway Magazine
Eastleigh Wks Loop Bournemouth
  Bournemouth Chester
Saturday 22nd Buxton, Matlock & Derbyshire Dales Rover
Norwich Buxton
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
NENTA Traintours
Buxton Norwich
Sunday 23rd The Shakespeare Express
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
TBC
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
  Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
  Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 23rd Torbay Express

Bristol Temple Meads

Kingswear
70000/60009/60163
DBS
Torbay Express Ltd.
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Tuesday 25th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Thursday 27th The Dalesman
1Z49
York Hellifield
47 (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Hellifield Carlisle
Steam TBC
1Z50
Carlisle Hellifield
Hellifield York
47 (WCRC)
Friday 28th The Fenland Norfolkman
Bishop Auckland Norwich
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Norwich Bishop Auckland
Friday 28th The Torbay Flyer
Nuneaton Kingswear
2 x 20 (DRS)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Kingswear Nuneaton
Saturday 29th Seaside Express
Tyseley Warwick Road Weston-super-Mare
TBC
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Weston-super-Mare Tyseley Warwick Road
Sunday 30th The West Highlander
North Berwick Fort William
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Compass by West Coast
Fort William North Berwick
Sunday 30th The Shakespeare Express
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
TBC
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
  Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
  Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Monday 31st Yorkshire Byways
London King's Cross Thoresby Colliery
2 x 66/0 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
UK Railtours
Thoresby Colliery

Sheffield

Sheffield Stainforth
Stainforth York
York London King's Cross
September
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Saturday 5th Glorious Devon
Northampton Paignton
66/67 (DBS)
DBS
UK Railtours
Paignton Northampton
Sunday 6th The Shakespeare Express
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
TBC
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
  Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
  Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Friday 11th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
60163
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 12th An Audience with the Prince of Wales/Beamish/City of Durham
London King's Cross Durham
90/66/67 (DBS)
DBS
UK Railtours
Durham London King's Cross
Sunday 13th Torbay Express

Bristol Temple Meads

Kingswear
70000/60009/60163
DBS
Torbay Express Ltd.
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Friday 18th/ Saturday 19th The Border Reiver
Eastleigh Tweedbank
2 x 66/0 (DBS) (T&T)
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
  Tweedbank Edinburgh
  Edinburgh Eastleigh
Saturday 19th Ticket to Ryde
London Waterloo Portsmouth Harbour
159 (SWT)
SWT
UK Railtours
Portsmouth Harbour London Waterloo
Saturday 19th The Northern Lakes Circular
Norwich Carlisle
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
NENTA Traintours
Carlisle Norwich
Sunday 20th Torbay Express

Bristol Temple Meads

Kingswear
70000/60009/60163
DBS
Torbay Express Ltd.
Kingswear Bristol Temple Meads
Wednesday 23rd Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
60163
DBS
Belmond
Friday 25th The Autumn Chieftain (Day 1)
Exeter St. Davids Inverness
TBC (DRS)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
Saturday 26th The Autumn Chieftain (Day 2)
Inverness Kyle of Lochalsh
TBC (DRS)
DBS
Pathfinder Tours
Kyle of Lochalsh Inverness
Saturday 26th Welsh Marches
Tyseley Warwick Road Hereford
5043
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Hereford Tyseley Warwick Road
Saturday 26th The Silver Jubilee Talisman
London King's Cross Newcastle
60163
DBS
UK Railtours
Newcastle York
  York London King's Cross
67 or 90 (DBS)
Sunday 27th The Autumn Chieftain (Day 3)
Inverness Thurso
TBC (DRS) (T&T)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
  Thurso Wick
  Wick Inverness
Monday 28th The Autumn Chieftain (Day 4)
Inverness Exeter St. Davids
TBC (DRS)
DRS
Pathfinder Tours
October
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Saturday 3rd Cotswold Explorer
Tyseley Warwick Road Oxford
5043
WCRC
Vintage Trains
Oxford Tyseley Warwick Road
Saturday 17th The North Eastern
Sheffield Derby
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
PMR Tours
Derby Newcastle
46233
Newcastle Derby
Derby Sheffield
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Saturday 24th Steaming to Chester
Carnforth Chester
TBC
WCRC
Carnforth Station Heritage Centre
Chester Carnforth
November
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Friday 6th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
60163
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 28th Yorkshire’s Xmas Festivities
North Walsham Norwich
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
NENTA Traintours
Norwich Skipton
  Skipton Norwich
Norwich North Walsham
December
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Thursday 3rd Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
60163
DBS
Belmond
Tuesday 8th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
60163
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 12th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
60163
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 12th Festive Winchester
Cambridge Winchester
66/67 (DBS)
DBS
UK Railtours
Winchester Cambridge
Saturday 19th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria London Victoria
60163
DBS
Belmond
Saturday 19th Beverley at Christmas
London King's Cross Beverley
66/67 (DBS)
DBS
UK Railtours
Beverley London King's Cross