Railtour Info 2023 Tours

Home | Locohauled | Promoters | News | TOCs | Contact | Archive | Photos | Coaches | Links

  Diesel Tours   Steam Tours   Mixed/Other Traction Tours T&T - Top & Tail TBC - Loco To be Confirmed

[Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec]

<
January
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Saturday 14th Shooter's Swansong
1Z20
Derby Hinksey Reception Lines
50008+37418 (T&T)
RA
Branch Line Society
1Z21
Hinksey Reception Lines London Marylebone
1Z22
London Marylebone Stratford-upon-Avon
1Z23
Stratford-upon-Avon London Paddington
1Z24
London Paddington Hanwell Loop
Hanwell Loop Derby
Saturday 14th The Class 56 Farewell
1Z56
Wembley Central Leicester
56081+56098 (T&T)
GBRf
UK Railtours
1Z57
Leicester Barrow Hill
1Z58
Barrow Hill Spring Bank South Junc.
1Z60
Spring Bank South Junc. Peterborough
1Z61
Peterborough Wembley Central
Saturday 21st The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z30
Manchester Victoria Carlisle
44932+47802 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z32
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL Manchester Victoria
47804+47802 (T&T)
Saturday 28th Settle & Carlisle Circular
1Z47
Uttoxeter Appleby
D1935+D1924
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z48
Appleby Uttoxeter
Saturday 28th The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
46115+47802 (T&T)
1Z87
Carlisle Preston
Preston London Euston
86259
February
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Saturday 4th Settle & Carlisle Pullman
1Z30
Cardiff Central Carlisle
43059+43055
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z31
Carlisle Cardiff Central
Saturday 4th The Bath & Gloucester Steam Express
1Z32
London Paddington Gloucester
45699+47802 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z35
Gloucester London Paddington
Saturday 11th The Wolf Hall Thunderer
1Z40
Derby London St. Pancras
50008+37403 (T&T)
RA
Branch Line Society
1Z41
London St. Pancras Twickenham
Twickenham Shepperton
1Z44
Shepperton Twickenham
Twickenham Wimbledon
1Z46
Wimbledon Guildford
Guildford Surbiton
Surbiton Hampton Court
1Z48
Hampton Court Surbiton
Surbiton Guildford
Guildford London Waterloo
1Z50
London Waterloo Chessington South
1Z52
Chessington South London Waterloo
1Z54
London Waterloo Derby
Saturday 11th The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
46115
1A87
Carlisle Preston
Preston London Euston
86259
Saturday 11th Lakelander
1Z20
Rugby Preston
90001+D1924 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Preston Carlisle
46100+D1924 (T&T)
1Z22
Carlisle Preston
Preston Rugby
90001+D1924 (T&T)
Sunday 12th The Technical Cobra
1Z88
Derby Crofton East Junc.
50008+37403 (T&T)
RA
Branch Line Society
Crofton East Junc. Cobra Sdg.
Cobra Sdg. Calder Bridge Junc.
Calder Bridge Junc. Wakefield Europort
Wakefield Europort Pontefract Monkhill
1Z89
Pontefract Monkhill Gascoigne Wood Down Loop
Gascoigne Wood Down Loop Falkirk Grahamston
Sunday 12th The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
7029
VT
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Saturday 18th Settle & Carlisle Circular
1Z21
Chester-le-Street Appleby
D1935+D1924
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z22
Appleby Carlisle
Carlisle Leeds
Saturday 18th The Cotswold Venturer
1Z42
London Paddington Worcester Shrub Hill
45699
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z47
Worcester Shrub Hill London Paddington
Saturday 18th The Medway Valley Venturer
1Z18
Hastings Tonbridge
1001 (GBRf)
GBRf
Hastings Diesels Ltd.
Tonbridge Strood
Strood Faversham
1Z19
Faversham Strood
Strood Tonbridge
Tonbridge Hastings
Wednesday 22nd Settle & Carlisle Pullman
1Z21
Potters Bar Carlisle
43055+43059
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z23
Carlisle Potters Bar
Friday 24th Northern Belle
1Z35
Coventry Chester
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z36
Chester Birmingham International
Friday 24th The Push-Pull Scottish Tour (Day 1 of 3)
1Z11
Crewe Edinburgh
47712
LSL
Intercity
Saturday 25th The Push-Pull Scottish Tour (Day 2 of 3)
1Z12
Edinburgh Glasgow Queen Street
47712
LSL
Intercity
1Z13
Glasgow Queen Street Edinburgh
1Z14
Edinburgh Glasgow Queen Street
1Z15
Glasgow Queen Street Inverness
Sunday 26th The Push-Pull Scottish Tour (Day 3 of 3)
1Z16
Inverness Glasgow Queen Street
47712
LSL
Intercity
1Z17
Glasgow Queen Street Edinburgh
1Z18
Edinburgh Crewe
March
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Wednesday 1st St David's Day Welsh Marches Express
1Z45
Holyhead Hereford
D213+D1935 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Hereford Cardiff Central
46100+D1935 (T&T)
1Z47
Cardiff Central Crewe
Crewe Holyhead
D213+D1935 (T&T)
Saturday 4th The Golden Arrow
1Z12
Birmingham International Acton Lane Rec. Sdgs.
90001+D1924 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Acton Lane Rec. Sdgs. Canterbury West
34046+D1924 (T&T)
1Z17
Canterbury West Acton Lane Rec. Sdgs.
Acton Lane Rec. Sdgs. Birmingham International
90001+D1924 (T&T)
Saturday 4th The Cheshireman
1Z33
London Euston Chester
45699+47802 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z35
Chester London Euston
Saturday 4th Shareholders' Private Charter
1Z29
Birmingham Snow Hill Didcot Parkway
5043+7029
VT
Private Charter
1Z43
Didcot Parkway Birmingham Snow Hill
Tuesday 7th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
67005
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
Wednesday 8th Belmond British Pullman
1V80
London Victoria Bath Spa
67024
DBC
Belmond
1O92
Bath Spa London Victoria
Friday 10th Belmond British Pullman
1Y40
London Victoria Gillingham
67024
DBC
Belmond
1Y41
Gillingham London Victoria
Saturday 11th The South Wales Explorer
1Z37
Dorridge Park Junction
37403+20189 (T&T)
VT
Vintage Trains
Park Junction Cardiff Central
20189+37403 (T&T)
1Z39
Cardiff Central Cwmbargoed
37403+20189 (T&T)
1Z40
Cwmbargoed Ninian Park
20189+37403 (T&T)
Ninian Park Dorridge
37403+20189 (T&T)
Saturday 11th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
67024
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
Saturday 11th Lord of the Isles Stateman (Day 1 of 3)
1Z37
Rugby Inverness
47614+D1935
LSL
Statesman Rail
Saturday 11th The Stratford Flyer
1Z41
Manchester Piccadilly Stratford-upon-Avon
46115+47804 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z43
Stratford-upon-Avon Manchester Piccadilly
Sunday 12th Lord of the Isles Stateman (Day 2 of 3)
1Z58
Inverness Kyle of Lochalsh
D1935+47614 (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z59
Kyle of Lochalsh Inverness
Monday 13th Lord of the Isles Stateman (Day 3 of 3)
1Z60
Inverness Rugby
47614+D1935
LSL
Statesman Rail
Friday 17th Northern Belle
1Z15
London Paddington Evesham
47812+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z17
Evesham London Paddington
Friday 17th Belmond British Pullman
1Y82
London Victoria Chertsey
34067
DBC
Belmond
1Y84
Chertsey London Victoria
Saturday 18th West Highland Pullman (Day 1 of 3)
1Z37
Finsbury Park Fort William
43047+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
Saturday 18th The Second Bite
1Z50
Derby Battersby Loop
50008+37403 (T&T)
RA
Branch Line Society
Battersby Loop Whitby
1Z52
Whitby Battersby
Battersby Ferryhill Up Sdgs.
Ferryhill Up Sdgs. Retford
Retford Derby
Saturday 18th Northern Belle
1Z25
Crewe Liverpool Lime Street
47812+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Liverpool Lime Street Blackburn
1Z26
Blackburn Crewe
Crewe Liverpool Lime Street
Saturday 18th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Gillingham London Victoria
Saturday 18th The Winter Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Appleby
46115
1A87
Appleby Preston
Preston London Euston
86259
Saturday 18th Castles up the Lickey (Morning & Afternoon Trains)
1Z45
Birmingham Moor Street Worcester Shrub Hill
5043+7029
VT
Vintage Trains
1Z46
Worcester Shrub Hill Birmingham New Street
1Z47
Birmingham Moor Street Worcester Shrub Hill
1Z48
Worcester Shrub Hill Birmingham New Street
Sunday 19th West Highland Pullman (Day 2 of 3)
1Z39
Fort William Mallaig
43046+43047
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z40
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 19th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Maidstone West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Maidstone West London Victoria
Monday 20th West Highland Pullman (Day 3 of 3)
1Z41
Fort William Finsbury Park
43046+43047
LSL
Midland Pullman
Wednesday 22nd Belmond British Pullman
1V80
London Victoria Bath Spa
67024
DBC
Belmond
1092
Bath Spa London Victoria
Friday 24th Belmond British Pullman
1Y40
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Y41
Gillingham London Victoria
Saturday 25th The Whitby Jet
1Z53
Dundee Battersby
43059+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
Battersby Whitby
1Z55
Whitby Battersby
Battersby Dundee
Saturday 25th The Marsh Magician
1Z30
Bristol Temple Meads Chester
60062
DBC
Pathfinder Railtours
1Z31
Chester Hooton Long Sdgs.
60062+60076 (T&T)
Hooton Long Sdgs. Dale Lane Headshunt
Dale Lane Headshunt Knowsley Freight Terminal
1Z32
Knowsley Freight Terminal Dale Lane Headshunt
Dale Lane Headshunt Liverpool Bulk Terminal
Liverpool Bulk Terminal Tuebook Sdgs.
1Z33
Tuebook Sdgs. Edge Hill
Edge Hill Bristol Temple Meads
60062
Saturday 25th London to Settle & Carlisle Railway
1Z61
London Euston Warrington Bank Quay
86101+47614 (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
Warrington Bank Quay Carlisle
46100+47614 (T&T)
1Z63
Carlisle London Euston
86101+47614 (T&T)
Saturday 25th Avon Ambassador
1Z65
Hastings Bristol Temple Meads
1001 (GBRf)
GBRf
Hastings Diesels Ltd.
1Z67
Bristol Temple Meads Hastings
Saturday 25th The Edinburgh Flyer
1Z78
York Edinburgh
46115+47804 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z80
Edinburgh York
Sunday 26th Belmond British Pullman
1Z80
London Victoria Whitstable
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z81
Whitstable London Victoria
Sunday 26th Inverness
1Z37
Linlithgow Inverness
37676+37403
WCRC
S.R.P.S Railtours
1Z39
Inverness Linlithgow
37403
Sunday 26th The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
7029 or 5043
VT
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Wednesday 29th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Oxford
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Oxford London Victoria
Wednesday 29th The BWC Charity Charter (Day 1 of 3)
1Z30
Linlithgow Inverness
37403
GBRf
Branch Line Society
Thursday 30th The BWC Charity Charter (Day 2 of 3)
1Z32
Inverness Kyle of Lochalsh
37403
GBRf
Branch Line Society
1Z33
Kyle of Lochalsh Inverness
Friday 31st The BWC Charity Charter (Day 3 of 3)
1Z35
Inverness Falkirk Grahamston
37403
GBRf
Branch Line Society
Friday 31st Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
April
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Saturday 1st Lord of the Isles Pullman (Day 1 of 3)
1Z20
Paignton Penrith
43055+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z21
Penrith Inverness
Saturday 1st The Stratford Flyer
1Z70
Norwich Stratford-upon-Avon
44932+47804 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z72
Stratford-upon-Avon Peterborough
Peterborough Norwich
47804
Saturday 1st The Golden Arrow
1Z88
Bristol Temple Meads Hanwell Loop
D1935
LSL
Saphos Trains
Hanwell Loop Canterbury West
61306+D1935 (T&T)
1Z90
Canterbury West Hanwell Loop
Hanwell Loop Bristol Temple Meads
D1935
Saturday 1st Northern Belle
1Z77
York Appleby
57313+47826 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z79
Appleby Preston
Preston York
Sunday 2nd Lord of the Isles Pullman (Day 2 of 3)
1Z24
Inverness Kyle of Lochalsh
43046+43055
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z25
Kyle of Lochalsh Inverness
Monday 3rd Lord of the Isles Pullman (Day 3 of 3)
1Z28
Inverness Upperby Junc.
43046+43055
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z28
Upperby Junc. Paignton
Monday 3rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 5th Settle & Carlisle Circular
1Z63
Hereford Appleby
47593+47614 (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z64
Appleby Hereford
Wednesday 5th Belmond British Pullman
1V80
London Victoria Bath Spa
67024
DBC
Belmond
1092
Bath Spa London Victoria
Wednesday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 6th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 7th Belmond British Pullman
1Y40
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Y41
Gillingham London Victoria
Friday 7th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 8th The Last Chance
1Z22
Finsbury Park Doncaster RM Terminal
90021
DBC
UK Railtours
Doncaster RM Terminal Barnetby
60015+66004 (T&T)
1Z23
Barnetby Stocksbridge Works
1Z24
Stocksbridge Works Worksop E. Junc.
Worksop E. Junc. Doncaster RM Terminal
Doncaster RM Terminal Finsbury Park
90021
Saturday 8th The Cotswold Explorer
1Z60
Norwich Hanwell Loop
47593+D1924 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Hanwell Loop Worcester Shrub Hill
61306+D1924
1Z64
Worcester Shrub Hill Hanwell Loop
Hanwell Loop Norwich
47593+D1924 (T&T)
Saturday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 9th Belmond British Pullman
1Z67
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z68
Gillingham London Victoria
Sunday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 12th English Riviera Pullman
1Z51
Hull Paignton
43046/43047/43055/43059
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z53
Paignton Hull
Wednesday 12th Belmond British Pullman
1E02
London Victoria Chesterfield
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1O07
Chesterfield London Victoria
Wednesday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 14th The Spring Highlander (Day 1 of 4)
1Z74
Swindon Dorridge
67007
DBC
Pathfinder Railtours
1Z75
Dorridge Newcastle
1Z77
Newcastle Dumbarton Central
Friday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 15th The Spring Highlander (Day 2 of 4)
1Z79
Dumbarton Central Dundee
67007
DBC
Pathfinder Railtours
1Z81
Dundee Dumbarton Central
Saturday 15th Belmond British Pullman
1Z39
London Victoria Liverpool South Parkway
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z40
Liverpool South Parkway London Victoria
Saturday 15th Great Western Envoy
1Z40
Rugby Hanwell Loop
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Hanwell Loop Bristol Temple Meads
61306+47 (LSL) (T&T)
1Z47
Bristol Temple Meads Hanwell Loop
Hanwell Loop Rugby
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Saturday 15th The Baker's Dozen
1Z14
London Liverpool Street London Fenchurch Street
DEMU 1001
GBRf
UK Railtours
1Z15
London Fenchurch Street London King's Cross
1Z16
London King's Cross London Euston
1Z17
London Euston St. Pancras International
1Z18
St. Pancras International West Ruislip
1Z19
West Ruislip London Marylebone
1Z20
London Marylebone London Paddington
1Z21
London Paddington London Waterloo
1Z22
London Waterloo London Blackfriars
1Z23
London Blackfriars London Victoria
1Z24
London Victoria London Charing Cross
1Z25
London Charing Cross London Bridge
Saturday 15th The Great Britain XV (Day 1 of 9)
1Z10
London Paddington Plymouth
44932+47802 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z13
Plymouth Bristol Temple Meads
Saturday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 16th The Spring Highlander (Day 3 of 4)
1Z83
Dalmuir Fort William
67007
DBC
Pathfinder Railtours
1Z85
Fort William Dalmuir
Sunday 16th The Great Britain XV (Day 2 of 9)
1Z13
Bristol Temple Meads Chester
45596
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z17
Chester Holyhead
45596+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
1Z18
Holyhead Llandudno Junction
47 (WCRC)
Sunday 16th The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
5043 or 7029
VT
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 17th The Spring Highlander (Day 4 of 4)
1Z87
Dumbarton Central Dorridge
67007
DBC
Pathfinder Railtours
1Z88
Dorridge Swindon
Monday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 18th The Great Britain XV (Day 4 of 9)
1Z20
Llandudno Junction Carnforth D&UGL
45596
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Lockerbie Down Loop
46115
Lockerbie Down Loop Edinburgh
47802
Tuesday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 19th Dorset Coast Statesman
1Z67
Crewe Weymouth
47593+47828
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z68
Weymouth Crewe
Wednesday 19th Belmond British Pullman
1Z67
London Victoria Bath Spa
67 (DBC)
DBC
Belmond
1Z68
Bath Spa London Victoria
Wednesday 19th The Great Britain XV (Day 5 of 9)
1Z25
Edinburgh Aberdeen
45596+47802 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z29
Aberdeen Edinburgh
Wednesday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 20th The Great Britain XV (Day 6 of 9)
1Z31
Edinburgh Carlisle
45596
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z34
Carlisle Blackpool North
45690
Thursday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 21st The Cambrian Coast Express
1Z67
Bristol Temple Meads Shrewsbury
67006
DBC
Pathfinder Railtours
Shrewsbury Pwllheli
97302+37254
1Z68
Pwllheli Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury Bristol Temple Meads
67006
Friday 21st Northern Belle
1Z47
Manchester Victoria Skipton
57313+47812 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z48
Skipton Brighouse
Friday 21st Deltic Charter (One Way)
1Z55
London King's Cross Edinburgh
D9000+90001 (T&T)
LSL
Intercity
Friday 21st The Great Britain XV (Day 7 of 9)
1Z36
Blackpool North York
45690+45699
+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z41
York Scarborough
Friday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 22nd Settle & Carlisle Circular
1Z72
Worcester Shrub Hill Appleby
47828+D1924
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z73
Appleby Worcester Shrub Hill
Saturday 22nd Northern Belle Settle & Carlisle Steam Special
1Z77
Telford Central Carlisle
57313+47812 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z57
Carlisle Appleby
1Z79
Appleby Telford Central
Saturday 22nd Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z30
Birmingham New Street Hellifield
47773
VT
Vintage Trains
Hellifield Appleby
7029+47773 (T&T)
1Z31
Appleby Preston
Preston Birmingham New Street
47773
Saturday 22nd London to Winchester
1Z82
London Victoria Winchester
34046+47593 (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
Test Valley Scenic Tour
1Z92
Winchester Laverstock N. Junc.
Laverstock N. Junc. Salisbury
1Z93
Salisbury Winchester
London to Winchester
1Z84
Winchester London Victoria
Saturday 22nd The Great Britain XV (Day 8 of 9)
1Z45
Scarborough King's Lynn
44932+47802 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Saturday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 23rd The Great Britain XV (Day 9 of 9)
1Z51
King's Lynn Ipswich Europa Junc.
44932+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Ipswich Europa Junc. Felixstowe
1Z52
Felixstowe Claydon
47 (WCRC)+44932 (T&T)
1Z53
Claydon London Liverpool Street
44932+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Sunday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 26th Highland Clansman Pullman
1Z17
Thirsk Aviemore
43055+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z18
Aviemore Thirsk
Wednesday 26th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Hanwell Bridge Loop
2 x 67 (DBC)
DBC
Belmond
1Z83
Hanwell Bridge Loop Oxford Parkway
1Z84
Bicester Village London Victoria
Wednesday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 29th Llandudno Victorian Statesman
1Z15
Didcot Parkway Llandudno
D1924+47593
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z17
Llandudno Didcot Parkway
Saturday 29th Northern Belle Settle & Carlisle Special
1Z77
Coventry Carnforth D&UGL
86401
WCRC
Northern Belle
Carnforth D&UGL Appleby
40145+57313 (T&T)
1Z79
Appleby Preston
Preston Coventry
86401
Saturday 29th The North Wales Coast Express & Llandudno Transport Festival
1Z43
Birmingham New Street Chester
7029+47773 (T&T)
VT
Vintage Trains
Chester Llandudno
47773+7029 (T&T)
1Z44
Llandudno Birmingham New Street
7029+47773 (T&T)
Saturday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 30th The Royal Duchy
1Z45
Bristol Temple Meads Par
60103
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z47
Par Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
May
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Monday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 3rd Yorkshire Coast Pullman
1Z43
Maidenhead Scarborough
43046+43055
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z44
Scarborough Maidenhead
Wednesday 3rd Emerald Isle Express
London Euston Crewe
87002
LSL
Steam Dreams
Crewe Holyhead
47712
Holyhead Crewe
Crewe London Euston
87002
Wednesday 3rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 6th Settle to Carlisle & Coastal Statesman
Cardiff Central Carlisle
D1935+47593 (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
Carlisle Cardiff Central
Saturday 6th Northern Belle
1Z80
Derby Edinburgh
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z81
Edinburgh Derby
Saturday 6th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 7th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 8th The Royal Windsor
Burton-upon-Trent Windsor & Eton Riverside
2 from 67005/67006/67007
DBC
Pathfinder Railtours
Windsor & Eton Riverside Burton-upon-Trent
Monday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 10th Snowdonia Statesman
1Z47
Chesterfield Llandudno Junction
47712+47593
LSL
Statesman Rail
Llandudno Junction Blaenau Ffestiniog
1Z48
Blaenau Ffestiniog Llandudno Junction
Llandudno Junction Chesterfield
Wednesday 10th The Welsh Marches Express
1Z65
Paignton Bristol Temple Meads
D1935+D1924 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Bristol Temple Meads Shrewsbury
60007+D1924 (T&T)
1Z66
Shrewsbury Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Temple Meads Paignton
D1935+D1924 (T&T)
Wednesday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 11th Northern Belle
1Z16
Darlington Dundee
57314+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z18
Dundee Darlington
Thursday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 12th Northern Belle
1Z21
Darlington Castleford
57314+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z22
Castleford Newcastle
Friday 12th Private Charter
1Z70
London Euston Carlisle
D9000+87002 (T&T)
LSL
Private Charter
Friday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 13th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Gillingham London Victoria
Saturday 13th North Wales Coast Pullman
1Z38
St Albans Llandudno
43059+43055
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z39
Llandudno St Albans
Saturday 13th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Appleby
35018
1Z87
Appleby Preston
Preston London Euston
86259
Saturday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 14th Eurovision Song Contest Relief
1Z90
Liverpool Lime Street London Euston
86101
LSL
Avanti West Coast
Sunday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 17th Belmond British Pullman
1E02
London Victoria Chesterfield
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1007
Chesterfield London Victoria
Wednesday 17th The Settle & Carlisle Fellsman
1Z39
Crewe Chester
D1935+46100 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Chester Carlilse
46100+D1935 (T&T)
1Z40
Carlilse Chester
Chester Crewe
D1935+46100 (T&T)
Wednesday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 18th Northern Belle
1Z25
Crewe Edinburgh
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z27
Edinburgh Crewe
Thursday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 19th Northern Belle
1Z24
Crewe Blackburn
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z25
Blackburn Crewe
Crewe Liverpool Lime Street
Friday 19th Belmond British Pullman
1Y40
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Y41
Gillingham London Victoria
Friday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 20th Dorset Coast Statesman
1Z34
Whitchurch Weymouth
47828+47593
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z36
Weymouth Whitchurch
Saturday 20th Northern Belle
1Z29
Lancaster Edinburgh
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z32
Edinburgh Preston
Saturday 20th Crich Tramway Village, Chatsworth House or Historic Chesterfield
1Z66
Finsbury Park Barrow Hill L.I.P.
67 (DBC)
DBC
UK Railtours
1Z67
Barrow Hill L.I.P. Peterborough
Saturday 20th The Lakelander
1Z42
Leeds Preston
D1935+47614 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
1Z44
Preston Carlisle
45231+47614 (T&T)
1Z47
Carlisle Carnforth S. Junc.
1Z50
Carnforth S. Junc. Leeds
D1935+47614 (T&T)
Saturday 20th The Atlantic Coast Express
London Waterloo Exeter Central
45596
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Exeter St. David's London Waterloo
Saturday 20th The Edinburgh Flyer
1Z30
York Edinburgh
35018
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z32
Edinburgh York
Saturday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 24th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Hanwell Bridge Loop
67024
DBC
Belmond
1Z83
Hanwell Bridge Loop Oxford Parkway
1Z84
Oxford London Victoria
Wednesday 24th Ben Nevis & Lochaber Pullman
1Z43
Morpeth Fort William
43055+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z44
Fort William Morpeth
Wednesday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 25th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Bath Spa
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Bath Spa London Victoria
Thursday 25th Northern Belle
1Z47
Manchester Victoria London Victoria
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z48
London Victora Manchester Piccadilly
Thursday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 26th Northern Belle
1Z11
York Hull
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z12
Hull York
1Z13
York Leeds
Friday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 27th The Retro Devon Belle II
1Z68
Huddersfield Paignton
50008+67028
H&H
Retro Railtours
1Z70
Paignton Huddersfield
Saturday 27th Northern Belle
1Z77
Darlington Carnforth D&UGL
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Carnforth D&UGL Appleby
D345+47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
1Z79
Appleby Hellifield G.L.
Hellifield G.L. Newcastle
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Saturday 27th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
Saturday 27th Yorkshire Coast Statesman
1Z60
Ayr Scarborough
47593+47712
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z61
Scarborough Ayr
Saturday 27th The Parkeston Panorama
1Z66
Stevenage Norwich
2 x 66 (GBRf)
GBRf
UK Railtours
1Z67
Norwich Stevenage
Saturday 27th The South Devon Explorer
1Z39
Woking Guildford
47802+47812 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Guildford Reading
Reading Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Temple Meads Plymouth
45596
1Z42
Plymouth Taunton
Taunton Reading
47802+47812 (T&T)
Reading Guildford
Guildford Woking
Saturday 27th London to Oxford & Blenheim Palace
1Z35
London Paddington Oxford
61306+47614 (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
1Z38
Oxford Parkway Oxford Parkway
1Z39
Oxford Parkway London Paddington
Saturday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 28th The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
5043
VT
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 29th The Crompton Torbay Venturer
1Z25
Burton-upon-Trent Paignton
33029+33025
WCRC
Pathfinder Railtours
1Z29
Paignton Burton-upon-Trent
33025+33029
Monday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 31st Yorkshire Coast Statesman
1Z38
Newport Scarborough
47614+47593 (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z40
Scarborough Newport
Wednesday 31st Shoeburyness to Portsmouth
1Z48
Shoeburyness Portsmouth Harbour
61306+47614 (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
1Z51
Portsmouth Harbour Willesden S.W.S.
Willesden S.W.S. Shoeburyness
47712+47614 (T&T)
Wednesday 31st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
June
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Thursday 1st North Wales Coastal Pullman
1Z43
Berwick-upon-Tweed Llandudno
43046+43055
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z45
Llandudno Berwick-upon-Tweed
Thursday 1st Belmond British Pullman
1Y46
London Victoria Folkestone West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Folkestone West London Victoria
Thursday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 2nd Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z82
Dover Priory London Victoria
Friday 2nd Northern Belle
1Z11
Bristol Temple Meads Swansea
57313+47813(T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z12
Swansea Bristol Temple Meads
1Z13
Bristol Temple Meads Cardiff Central
Friday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 3rd Dorset Coast Statesman
1Z40
Peterborough Weymouth
D1935+47593 (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z42
Weymouth Ayr
Saturday 3rd Northern Belle
1Z47
Swansea Truro
47813+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z49
Truro Swansea
Saturday 3rd Tabs on the Tyne
1Z27
Doncaster Thirsk
66190+66004+66179
+66107 (T&T)
DBC
Branch Line Society
Thirsk Thirsk Sdgs.
Thirsk Sdgs. Lamesley Crossover
Lamesley Crossover Tyne Yard Depot Line
Tyne Yard Depot Line Tyne Dock Intermodal
1Z28
Tyne Dock Intermodal Battleship Wharf
Battleship Wharf Lynemouth Power Station
Lynemouth Power Station Newcastle
1Z29
Newcastle Darlington P3 Bay
Darlington P3 Bay Doncaster
Saturday 3rd The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
46115+37706 (T&T)
1Z87
Carlisle Preston
46115
Preston London Euston
86259
Saturday 3rd English Riviera Express
1Z27
Slough Taunton
47614+47712 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Taunton Kingswear
60007+47712 (T&T)
1Z28
Kingswear Taunton
Taunton Slough
47614+47712 (T&T)
Saturday 3rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 4th The Steely Spires
1Z34
Doncaster Tees up Yard
66111+66067 (T&T)
DBC
Branch Line Society
1Z35
Tees up Yard Thornaby E. Junc.
Thornaby E. Junc. Wilton E.F.W.
Wilton E.F.W. Durham
1Z36
Durham Heck Groundframe
Heck Groundframe Heck Plasmor
Heck Plasmor Doncaster
Sunday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 6th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 7th Belmond British Pullman
1Z67
London Victoria Newbury
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z68
Andover London Victoria
Wednesday 7th Settle & Carlisle Fellsman
1Z39
Crewe Chester
47828+45231 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Chester Carlisle
45231+47828 (T&T)
1Z40
Carlisle Chester
Chester Carlisle
47828+45231 (T&T)
Wednesday 7th The Cardiff Express
1Z52
London Paddington Cardiff Central
60103+47802 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z54
Cardiff Central London Paddington
Wednesday 7th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 8th The Dalesman
1Z41
York Leeds
37706+47746 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
44932+37706(T&T)
1Z42
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Leeds
37706+47746 (T&T)
Leeds York
Thursday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 9th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
67024+67007 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
Friday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 10th The Golden Anniversary
1Z40
Burton-upon-Trent Weymouth
D345+47815 (T&T)
WCRC
Pathfinder Railtours
1Z41
Weymouth Burton-upon-Trent
Saturday 10th Settle & Carlisle Pullman
1Z43
Gerrards Cross Carlisle
43046+43055
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z44
Carlisle Gerrards Cross
Saturday 10th GBRf Staff Charter
1Z60
Ashford International Weston-super-Mare
73963+73965
GBRf
Private Charter
1Z61
Weston-super-Mare Ashford International
Saturday 10th The Tynesider
1Z68
Cleethorpes York
47746+37706 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
York Morpeth
44932+37706 (T&T)
1Z68
Morpeth York
York Cleethorpes
47746+37706 (T&T)
Saturday 10th London to Portsmouth & Isle of Wight
1Z54
London Victoria Portsmouth Harbour
61306+D1935 (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
1Z55
Portsmouth & Southsea Littlehampton
Littlehampton Eastleigh
Eastleigh Portsmouth & Southsea
1Z56
Portsmouth Harbour London Victoria
Saturday 10th The Cheshireman
London Euston Chester
60103+47812 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Chester London Euston
Saturday 10th Welsh Marches Express
1Z29
Birmingham New Street Hereford
5043+7029
+47773 (T&T)
VT
Vintage Trains
1Z31
Hereford Gloucester
1Z32
Gloucester Birmingham New Street
Saturday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 11th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
Sunday 11th The Sevington Shoeboxes
1Z60
Tonbridge Sevington Loop
73119+73202
GBRf
Branch Line Society
Sevington Loop Wembley Reception 1-7
Wembley Reception 1-7 Nottingham
Sunday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 13th The Dalesman
1Z52
Chester Preston
37706+47746 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Preston Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
35018+37706 (T&T)
1Z53
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL Chester
37706+47746 (T&T)
Tuesday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 14th Ben Nevis & Lochaber Pullman
1Z57
Lancaster Fort William
43055+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z58
Fort William Lancaster
Wednesday 14th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Oxford Parkway
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z83
Oxford Parkway London Victoria
Wednesday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 15th The Three Peaks Challenge (Day 1 of 3)
1Z60
Crewe Bangor
70000+47593 (T&T)
LSL
Private Charter
Friday 16th The Three Peaks Challenge (Day 2 of 3)
1Z63
Bangor Ravenglass
47614+47593
LSL
Private Charter
1Z64
Ravenglass Kingussie
Friday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 17th Northern Belle
1Z77
Leeds Carnforth D&UGL
47746+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Carnforth D&UGL Carlilsle
D345+57313 (T&T)
1Z78
Carlilsle Preston
Preston Leeds
47746+57313 (T&T)
Saturday 17th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Gillingham London Victoria
Saturday 17th Beamish & Durham Statesman
1Z65
Ely Durham
47828+D1935
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z67
Durham Ely
D1935+47828
Saturday 17th The Magic Carpet
1Z61
London Waterloo Exeter St David's
73962+73964
+66768 (T&T)
GBRf
UK Railtours
1Z62
Exeter St David's London Waterloo
Saturday 17th Stratford-upon-Avon
1Z72
Scarborough Stratford-upon-Avon
47813+47815 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railtours
1Z73
Stratford-upon-Avon Scarborough
Saturday 17th The Three Peaks Challenge (Day 3 of 3)
1Z67
Kingussie Crewe
47593+47614
LSL
Private charter
Saturday 17th The Portsmouth Flyer
1Z72
London Victoria Portsmouth
60103+47802 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z73
Chester London Victoria
Saturday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 18th The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
7029+47773
VT
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
7029+47773 (T&T)
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
5043+47773
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
5043+47773 (T&T)
Monday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 21st English Riviera Pullman
Chester Paignton
43046/43047/43055/43059
LSL
Midland Pullman
Paignton Chester
Wednesday 21st Belmond British Pullman
1E02
London Victoria Chesterfield
67024+67007 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1O07
Chesterfield London Victoria
Wednesday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 22nd Northern Belle
1Z50
Manchester Victoria Ascot
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z53
Ascot Manchester Victoria
Thursday 22nd Belmond British Pullman
1Z72
London Victoria Dover Priory
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z74
Dover Priory London Victoria
Thursday 22nd The Dalesman
1Z41
York Leeds
37685+37706 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
46115+37706(T&T)
1Z42
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Leeds
37685+37706 (T&T)
Leeds York
Thursday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 23rd Belmond British Pullman
1Y83
London Victoria Shalford
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Y86
Shalford London Victoria
Friday 23rd Northern Belle
1Z22
Crewe Shrewsbury
57313+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z23
Shrewsbury Wrexham General
Friday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 24th The Pathfinder Mazey Day Special
1Z69
Tame Bridge Parkway Penzance
69005+69006
WCRC
Pathfinder Railtours
1Z70
Penzance Tame Bridge Parkway
Saturday 24th Cornish Mazey Day Statesman
1Z65
Solihull Penzance
D1935+47614
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z65
Penzance Solihull
Saturday 24th Northern Belle
1Z77
Coventry Carlisle
57314+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z79
Carlisle Coventry
Saturday 24th The Jolly Vacman
1Z50
Derby Skegness
50008+37418 (T&T)
H&H
Branch Line Society
1Z51
Skegness East Holmes
East Holmes Peterborough E. Junc.
1Z52
Peterborough E. Junc. Skegness
1Z53
Skegness Grantham
Grantham Derby
Saturday 24th English Riviera Express
1Z27
Shrewsbury Taunton
D6817+37688
+47828 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Taunton Kingswear
60007+47828 (T&T)
1Z28
Kingswear Taunton
Taunton Shrewsbury
D6817+37688
+47828 (T&T)
Saturday 24th The Whistling Ghost to Minehead
1Z10
Birmingham Snow Hill Minehead
7029+47773 (T&T)
VT
Vintage Trains
1Z20
Minehead Birmingham Snow Hill
Saturday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 25th Eyre Valley Explorer
1Z54
Derby Sheffield
50008+37418 (T&T)
H&H
Branch Line Society
Sheffield Leeds
Leeds Keighley W.V.R.
1Z55
Keighley W.V.R. Derby
Sunday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 27th Weymouth
1Z70
London Victoria Yeovil Junction
34046+47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
1Z71
Yeovil Junction Weymouth
47 (LSL)
1Z72
Weymouth London Victoria
34046+47 (LSL) (T&T)
Tuesday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 28th Yorkshire Coast Statesman
1Z56
Gloucester Scarborough
2 x 47 (LSL)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z58
Scarborough Gloucester
Wednesday 28th Belmond British Pullman
1V80
London Victoria Bath Spa
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1092
Bath Spa London Victoria
Wednesday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 30th Northern Belle
1Z55
Derby Grantham
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z56
Grantham Nottingham
Friday 30th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
Friday 30th Bournemouth (Day 1 of 4)
1Z77
Saltburn Bournemouth
57601+47804 (T&T)
WCRC
Saltburn Railtours
Friday 30th The Flying Scotsman Centenerary Weekender (Day 1/5)
1Z44
London King's Cross York
60103+47802 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Friday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
July
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Saturday 1st The Chessy Ned
1Z90
London Waterloo Kensington Olympia
2 x 73 (GBRf)+DEMU 1001+66/ (GBRf)(T&T)
GBRf
UK Railtours
Kensington Olympia Tattenham Corner
1Z91
Tattenham Corner South Croydon
South Croydon Caterham
1Z92
Caterham Twickenham
1Z93
Twickenham Windsor & Eton Riverside
1Z94
Windsor & Eton Riverside Wokingham
Wokingham Guildford
Guildford London Waterloo
1Z95
London Waterloo Chessington South
1Z96
Chessington South London Blackfriars
1Z98
London Blackfriars London Waterloo
Saturday 1st The Lakelander
1Z75
Leicester Preston
47828+47614 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Preston Carlisle
45231+47614 (T&T)
1Z79
Carlisle Preston
Preston Leicester
D213+47614 (T&T)
Saturday 1st North Wales Coastal Pullman
1Z45
Basingstoke Llandudno
43046+43059
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z46
Llandudno Basingstoke
Saturday 1st Northern Belle
1Z81
London Victoria Bournemouth
2 x 47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z83
Bournemouth London Victoria
Saturday 1st The Settle-Carlisle Eden Express
1Z62
Hellifield Carlisle
44932
WCRC
Settle-Carlisle Railway Development Company
1Z63
Carlisle Hellifield
Saturday 1st The Flying Scotsman Centenerary Weekender (Day 2/5)
1Z45
York Edinburgh
60103+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Saturday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 3rd Bournemouth (Day 4 of 4)
1Z78
Bournemouth Saltburn
57601+47804 (T&T)
WCRC
Saltburn Railtours
Monday 3rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 3rd The Flying Scotsman Centenerary Weekender (Day 4/5)
1Z50
Edinburgh Aberdeen
60103+47812 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z54
Aberdeen Edinburgh
Tuesday 4th The Flying Scotsman Centenerary Weekender (Day 5/5)
1Z56
Edinburgh York
60103+47812 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
York London King's Cross
47812
Tuesday 4th The Dalesman
1Z52
Chester Preston
37706+47245 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Preston Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
45699
1Z53
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL Chester
37706+47245 (T&T)
Tuesday 4th The Garden of England Lunchtime Tour
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
61306+D1935 (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
The Sunset Steam Express
1Z92
London Victoria Chertsey
1Z93
Chertsey London Victoria
Tuesday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 5th Settle & Carlisle Pullman
1Z63
Southampton Airport Parkway Carlisle
43046/43047/43055/43059
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z64
Carlisle Southampton Airport Parkway
Wednesday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 6th The Scarborough Spa Express
1Z67
Lancaster Scarborough
46115
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z68
Scarborough Lancaster
Thursday 6th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 7th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria

Friday 7th

Northern Belle
1Z59
Cardiff Central Windsor & Eton Riverside
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z62
Windsor & Eton Riverside Cardiff Central
Friday 7th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 8th The Well-Dressed Queen and the Buxton Bush
1Z86
London Euston Stockport
47813+47826 (T&T)
WCRC
Pathfinder Railtours
Stockport Buxton
Buxton Buxton Up Relief Sdgs.
Buxton Up Relief Sdgs. Hindlow
Hindlow Buxton Up Relief Sdgs.
Buxton Up Relief Sdgs. Buxton
1Z87
Buxton Buxton Up Relief Sdgs.
Buxton Up Relief Sdgs. London Euston
Saturday 8th Belmond British Pullman
1Z58
London Victoria Dover Priory
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z59
Dover Priory London Victoria
Saturday 8th Northern Belle
1Z85
Cardiff Central Crewe
57313+57601 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z86
Crewe Cardiff Central
Saturday 8th The Jurassic Coast Explorer
1Z70
Hastings Weymouth
1001 (GBRf)
GBRf
Hastings Diesels Ltd.
1Z72
Weymouth Hastings
Saturday 8th English Riviera Express
1Z27
Wolverhampton Taunton
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Taunton Kingswear
34046 or 46100 or 70000+47 (LSL) (T&T)
1Z28
Kingswear Taunton
Taunton Wolverhampton
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Saturday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 9th The End of Southern Steam
1Z82
London Victoria Yeovil Junction
35018+47802 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z83
Yeovil Junction Weymouth
47802+35018 ((T&T)
1Z84
Weymouth London Waterloo
35018+47802 (T&T)
Sunday 9th The Waverley
1Z37
York Carlisle
60103
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z39
Carlisle York
Sunday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 11th The Garden of England Lunchtime Tour
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
34046+D1935 (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
The Sunset Steam Express
1Z92
London Victoria Chertsey
1Z93
Chertsey London Victoria
Tuesday 11th The Pendle Dalesman
1Z52
Lancaster Carlisle
46115
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z54
Carlisle Lancaster
Tuesday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 12th Belmond British Pullman
1V80
London Victoria Bath Spa
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1O92
Bath Spa London Victoria
Wednesday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 13th Northern Belle
1Z88
Darlington Dundee
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z92
Dundee Darlington
Thursday 13th The Dalesman
1Z41
York Leeds
47746+47245 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
45699
1Z42
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Leeds
47746+47245 (T&T)
Leeds York
Thursday 13th Welsh Marches Express
1Z49
Slough Shrewsbury
D1935
LSL
Saphos Trains
46100+D1935 (T&T)
1Z52
Shrewsbury Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Temple Meads Slough
D1935
Thursday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 14th Northern Belle
1Z63
Glasgow Central Perth
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z64
Perth Edinburgh
Friday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 15th English Riviera Pullman
1Z43
Ulverston Paignton
43046/43047/43055/43059
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z44
Paignton Ulverston
Saturday 15th The Worth Valley Spelunker
1Z53
London King's Cross Skipton
67005+67007 (T&T)
DBC
UK Railtours
1Z54
Skipton London King's Cross
Saturday 15th The Merry Wherry
1Z70
Derby Leicester
50008+50007 (T&T)
H&H
Branch Line Society
Leicester Norwich
Norwich Lowestoft
1Z72
Lowestoft Norwich
1Z74
Norwich Great Yarmouth
1Z76
Great Yarmouth Reedham
Reedham Lowestoft
1Z77
Lowestoft Ely
Ely Leicester
Leicester Nottingham
Nottingham Derby
Saturday 15th Northern Belle
1Z31
Edinburgh Auchinleck
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z33
Auchinleck Edinburgh
Saturday 15th The White Rose
1Z48
London King's Cross York
35018+47802 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z49
York London King's Cross
47802
Saturday 15th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z30
Crewe Liverpool Lime Street
47804+37706 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Liverpool Lime Street Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
45699
1Z32
Carlisle Preston
Preston Liverpool Lime Street
47804+37706 (T&T)
Liverpool Lime Street Crewe
Saturday 15th Settle & Carlisle
1Z84
Colchester Crewe
D1935+47828 (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
Crewe Carlisle
45231+47828 (T&T)
1Z90
Carlisle Colchester
D1935+47828 (T&T)
Sunday 16th The Harrow Marrow
Derby Harrow and Wealdstone
50008
H&H
Branch Line Society
Sunday 16th The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
5043
VT
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 16th The North Wales Coast Express
1Z50
Liverpool Lime Street Holyhead
45690
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z51
Holyhead Liverpool Lime Street
Monday 17th DBC Staff Charter
1Z85
London Euston Carlisle
90039+67006 (T&T)
DBC
Private Charter
1Z86
Carlisle London Euston
Tuesday 18th The Garden of England Lunchtime Tour
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
70000+47828 (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
The Sunset Steam Express
1Z92
London Victoria Chertsey
1Z93
Chertsey London Victoria
Wednesday 19th The East Anglian Explorer
1Z15
Birmingham New Street Norwich
37403+47773 (T&T)
VT
Vintage Trains
1Z16
Norwich Great Yarmouth
1Z17
Great Yarmouth Norwich
1Z18
Norwich Birmingham New Street
Wednesday 19th Highland Clansman Pullman
1Z43
Chester Aviemore
43046+43059
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z44
Aviemore Chester
Wednesday 19th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Oxford Parkway
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Oxford Parkway London Victoria
Thursday 20th Northern Belle
1Z88
Manchester Victoria Edinburgh
57601+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z90
Edinburgh Manchester Victoria
Saturday 22nd North Wales Coastal Pullman
1Z89
Dundee Llandudno
43046/43047/43055/43059
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z90
Llandudno Dundee
Saturday 22nd Northern Belle
1Z20
Hull Winchester
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z22
Winchester Hull
Saturday 22nd The West Somerset Steam Express
1Z52
London Paddington Bishops Lydeard
45596
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Bishops Lydeard Minehead
Steam TBA
1Z53
Minehead Bishops Lydeard
Bishops Lydeard London Paddington
45596
Sunday 23rd Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z83
Gillingham London Victoria
Sunday 23rd The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
7029
VT
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Tuesday 25th The Dalesman
1Z52
Chester Preston
37706+47746 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Preston Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
45699
1Z53
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL Chester
37706+47746 (T&T)
Tuesday 25th The Garden of England Lunchtime Tour
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
70000+47712 (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
The Sunset Steam Express
1Z92
London Victoria Chertsey
1Z93
Chertsey London Victoria
Wednesday 26th West Highland Pullman
1Z43
Darlington Oban
43046+43059
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z44
Oban Darlington
Wednesday 26th Belmond British Pullman
1V80
London Victoria Bath Spa
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1O92
Bath Spa London Victoria
Wednesday 26th The Dorset Coast Express
1Z82
London Victoria Weymouth
45596
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z82
Weymouth Southampton
45596+31806 (T&T)
Southampton London Paddington
45596
Thursday 27th The Welsh Marches Express
1Z49
High Wycombe Bristol Temple Meads
47828+47712
LSL
Saphos Trains
Bristol Temple Meads Shrewsbury
60007+47712 (T&T)
1Z52
Shrewsbury Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Temple Meads High Wycombe
47828+47712
Thursday 27th The Aberdonian
1Z50
Edinburgh Aberdeen
45690
WCRC
21st Century Steam
1Z54
Aberdeen Edinburgh
Friday 28th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
Saturday 29th The Jolly Fisherman to Skegness
1Z27
Birmingham New Street Skegness
37403+47773 (T&T)
VT
Vintage Trains
1Z28
Skegness Birmingham New Street
Saturday 29th The Capital Deltic Reprise
1Z20
Willington London King's Cross
55009+47826 (T&T)
WCRC
Pathfinder Railtours
1Z22
London King's Cross Cleethorpes
Cleethorpes Ulceby
47826+55009 (T&T)
1Z23
Ulceby Willington
55009+47826 (T&T)
Saturday 29th Dorset Coast Statesman
1Z93
Shrewsbury Weymouth
D1935+47593
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z95
Weymouth Shrewsbury
Saturday 29th GBRf Staff Charter
1Z93
Ipswich Paignton
50007+50049
GBRf
Private charter
1Z95
Paignton Ipswich
Saturday 29th Settle & Carlisle Steam Special
1Z60
Coventry Carnforth D&UGL
86401+57314 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
45212+57314 (T&T)
1Z61
Carlisle Preston
Preston Canley
86401+57314 (T&T)
Saturday 29th The Aberdonian
1Z50
Edinburgh Aberdeen
45690
WCRC
21st Century Steam
1Z54
Aberdeen Edinburgh
Sunday 30th The Ips Witch
1Z21
Ipswich East Midllands Parkway
50007+50049
GBRf
Branch Line Society
Sunday 30th The Royal Duchy
1Z33
Slough Bristol Temple Meads
47802
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Bristol Temple Meads Par
45699
1Z35
Par Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Temple Meads Slough
47802
Sunday 30th The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
7029
VT
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
August
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Tuesday 1st The Welsh Mountaineer
1Z51
Preston Llandudno Junction
44932
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Llandudno Junction Blaneau Ffestiniog
1Z52
Blaneau Ffestiniog Llandudno Junction
Llandudno Junction Preston
Wednesday 2nd Belmond British Pullman
1V80
London Victoria Chichester
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1O92
Chichester London Victoria
Wednesday 2nd The Settle & Carlisle Fellsman
1Z39
Crewe Chester
47593+45231 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Chester Carlilse
45231+47593 (T&T)
1Z40
Carlilse Chester
Chester Crewe
47593+45231 (T&T)
Wednesday 2nd The Dorset Coast Express
1Z82
London Victoria Weymouth
45596
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z83
Weymouth Southampton
45596+31806 (T&T)
Southampton London Victoria
45596
Thursday 3rd Northern Belle
1Z81
Glasgow Central Upper Tyndrum
57313+57601 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z82
Upper Tyndrum Stirling
1Z83
Stirling Glasgow Central
Thursday 3rd The Scarborough Spa Express
1Z67
Lancaster Scarborough
45699
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z68
Scarborough Lancaster
Friday 4th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Chichester
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Chichester London Victoria
Friday 4th Northern Belle
Dundee Dunrobin Castle
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Dunrobin Castle Dundee
Saturday 5th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Chichester
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Chichester London Victoria
Saturday 5th Northern Belle
Dundee Ayr
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Ayr Dundee
Saturday 5th Cornish Riviera Statesman
1Z25
Derby Penzance
2 x 47 (LSL)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z26
Penzance Derby
Saturday 5th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
35018
1Z87
Carlisle Preston
Preston London Euston
86259
Saturday 5th English Riviera Express
1Z27
Northampton Taunton
D213+47593 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Taunton Kingswear
60007+47593 (T&T)
1Z28
Kingswear Taunton
Taunton Northampton
D213+47593 (T&T)
Sunday 6th The Pembroke Coast Express
1Z25
Salisbury Pembroke Dock
33025+33029
+47813 (T&T)
WCRC
Pathfinder Railtours
Pembroke Dock Tenby
47813
+33025+33029 (T&T)
1Z26
Tenby Swansea
33025+33029
+47813 (T&T)
Swansea Salisbury
47813
+33025+33029 (T&T)
Sunday 6th Belmond British Pullman
1Z80
London Victoria Whitstable
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z81
Whitstable London Victoria
Sunday 6th The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
5043
VT
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Tuesday 8th The Pendle Dalesman
1Z52
Lancaster Carlisle
44932
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z54
Carlisle Lancaster
Tuesday 8th The Garden of England Lunchtime Tour
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
70000+D1935 (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
The Sunset Steam Express
1Z92
London Victoria Chertsey
1Z93
Chertsey London Victoria
Wednesday 9th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Oxford Parkway
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z83
Oxford Parkway London Victoria
Wednesday 9th Yorkshire Coast Statesman
1Z60
Reading Scarborough
47593+47712
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z62
Scarborough Reading
Wednesday 9th The Kentish Belle
1Z94
London Victoria Faversham
45596+47802 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z95
Faversham London Victoria
Thursday 10th The Dalesman
1Z41
York Leeds
47245+47746
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
35018
1Z42
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Leeds
47245+47746
Leeds York
Friday 11th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
Friday 11th The Royal Edinburgh Military Tattoo (Day 1 of 3)
1Z10
London King's Cross York
67007
DBC
UK Railtours
1Z11
York Edinburgh
Friday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 12th Yorkshire Coast Pullman
1Z43
Cardiff Central Scarborough
43055+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z44
Scarborough Cardiff Central
Saturday 12th Newhaven Nonsense
1Z89
London Victoria Bromley North
DEMU 1001
GBRf
UK Railtours
1Z90
Bromley North London Cannon Street
1Z91
London Cannon Street Eastbourne
1Z92
Eastbourne Lewes
Lewes Newhaven Marine
Newhaven Marine Brighton
1Z93
Brighton London Waterloo
Saturday 12th English Riviera Express
1Z27
Poole Westbury
D1935+47593 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Westbury Taunton
Taunton Kingswear
60007+47593 (T&T)
1Z28
Kingswear Taunton
Taunton Westbury
D1935+47593 (T&T)
Westbury Poole
Saturday 12th Settle & Carlisle Steam Special
1Z24
Leeds Carnforth D&UGL
57601+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
45212+57313 (T&T)
1Z26
Carlisle Preston
Preston Leeds
57313+57601 (T&T)
Saturday 12th The West Somerset Steam Express
1Z52
London Paddington Bishops Lydeard
45596
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Bishops Lydeard Minehead
Steam TBA
1Z53
Minehead Bishops Lydeard
Bishops Lydeard London Paddington
45596
Saturday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 13th The Royal Edinburgh Military Tattoo (Day 3 of 3)
1Z13
Edinburgh Skipton
67007
DBC
UK Railtours
1Z14
Skipton London King's Cross
Sunday 13th The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
5043
VT
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 15th The Garden of England Lunchtime Tour
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
70000+47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
The Sunset Steam Express
1Z92
London Victoria Chertsey
1Z93
Chertsey London Victoria
Tuesday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 16th West Highland Pullman
1Z43
Preston Oban
43059+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z44
Oban Preston
Wednesday 16th Belmond British Pullman
1V80
London Victoria Bath Spa
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1O92
Bath Spa London Victoria
Wednesday 16th Northern Belle
1Z57
Cardiff Central Par
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z58
Par Cardiff Central
Wednesday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 17th Northern Belle
1Z79
Coventry Weymouth
57601+57313 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z83
Weymouth Coventry
Thursday 17th The Scarborough Spa Express
1Z67
Lancaster Scarborough
44932
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z68
Scarborough Lancaster
Thursday 17th The Dorset Coast Express
1Z92
London Victoria Weymouth
45596
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z93
Weymouth Southampton
45596+31806 (T&T)
Southampton London Victoria
45596
Thursday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 19th The Coronation Deltic
1Z55
London King's Cross Scarborough
55009+47813 (T&T)
WCRC
UK Railtours
1Z56
Scarborough Retford
Retford Finsbury Park
47848+55009
+ 47813 (T&T)
Saturday 19th Sussex Coast Statesman
1Z33
Shrewsbury Eastbourne
57003+47712 (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z35
Eastbourne Shrewsbury
Saturday 19th English Riviera Express
1Z27
High Wycombe Taunton
47593+D1935 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Taunton Kingswear
60007+D1935 (T&T)
1Z28
Kingswear Taunton
Taunton High Wycombe
47593+D1935 (T&T)
Saturday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 20th The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
7029
VT
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 20th The Waverley
1Z37
York Carlisle
45699
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z39
Carlisle York
Sunday 20th The Royal Duchy
1Z33
Bristol Temple Meads Par
46115
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z34
Par Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 22nd Northern Belle
Birmingham International Paignton
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Paignton Birmingham International
Tuesday 22nd The Garden of England Lunchtime Tour
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
70000+47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
The Sunset Steam Express
1Z92
London Victoria Chertsey
1Z93
Chertsey London Victoria
Tuesday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 23rd The Essex Avon Express
1Z75
Shoeburyness Bristol Temple Meads
45690 + 47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z77
Bristol Temple Meads Southampton
Southampton Shoeburyness
2 x 47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Wednesday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 24th Northern Belle
1Z84
Liverpool Lime Street Edinburgh
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z87
Edinburgh Liverpool Lime Street
Thursday 24th The Golden Hind
1Z27
Slough Taunton
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Taunton Plymouth
60007+47 (LSL) (T&T)
1Z28
Plymouth Taunton
Taunton Slough
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Thursday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 25th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
67 (DBC)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
Friday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 26th North Wales Coastal Pullman
1Z43
Plymouth Llandudno
43046+43059
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z44
Llandudno Plymouth
Saturday 26th Northern Belle
1Z36
Huddersfield Edinburgh
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z38
Edinburgh Huddersfield
Saturday 26th The Humber Super Snipe
1Z66
Derby Woodhouse Sdgs.
2 x 66/0 (DBC) (T&T)
and 2 Class 70 locomotives will feature between Stourton FLT and Wakefield Kirkgate and Freightliner Class 66/6 will also now feature.
DBC
Branch Line Society
Woodhouse Sdgs. Immingham Sorting Sdgs.
1Z67
Immingham Sorting Sdgs. St Catherine’s Junc.
St Catherine’s Junc. Up Decoy
Up Decoy St Catherine’s Junc.
St Catherine’s Junc. Milford Junc.
Milford Junc. Gascoigne Wood Up Sdgs.
1Z68
Gascoigne Wood Up Sdgs. Holbeck Depot Junc.
Holbeck Depot Junc. Dewsbury Blue Circle
1Z69
Dewsbury Blue Circle Wakefield Kirkgate
1Z70
Wakefield Kirkgate Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Westgate Holmes Junc.
Holmes Junc. C F Booths
C F Booths Sheffield Carriage Wash
Sheffield Carriage Wash Sheffield
Sheffield Derby
Saturday 26th Lord of the Isles Statesman (Day 1 of 3)
1Z47
Kidsgrove Inverness
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
Saturday 26th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
Crewe Carnforth D&UGL
TBC
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
35018 or 45699 or 46115
1Z87
Carlisle Preston
Preston Sandbach
TBC
Saturday 26th The Cotswold Venturer
1Z90
London Paddington Gloucester
45690
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z91
Gloucester London Paddington
Saturday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 27th Lord of the Isles Statesman (Day 3 of 3)
1Z49
Inverness Kyle of Lochalsh
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z50
Kyle of Lochalsh Inverness
Sunday 27th The Garsdale Growler
1Z62
Derby Ribblehead
37401+37425
+67005 (T&T)
DBC
Branch Line Society
Ribblehead Ribblehead (virtual quarry)
67005
+37425+37401 (T&T)
Ribblehead (virtual quarry) Ribblehead
37401+37425
+67005 (T&T)
Ribblehead Ribblehead (virtual quarry)
67005
+37425+37401 (T&T)
1Z63
Ribblehead (virtual quarry) Upperby Junc.
37401+37425
+67005 (T&T)
Upperby Junc. Carlisle
67005
+37425+37401 (T&T)
1Z64
Carlisle Warrington Bank Quay
92029+67005 (T&T)
Warrington Bank Quay Crewe
60024+67005 (T&T)
Crewe Derby
60015+67005 (T&T)
Sunday 27th The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
5043 or 7029
VT
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 28th Lord of the Isles Statesman (Day 3 of 3)
Inverness Kidsgrove
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
Monday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 29th The Garden of England Lunchtime Tour
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
61306 +D1935 (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
The Sunset Steam Express
1Z92
London Victoria Guildford
1Z93
Guildford London Victoria
Tuesday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 31st Welsh Marches Express
1Z49
Woking Taunton
D1953+47593 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Taunton Shrewsbury
60007+D1935 (T&T)
1Z52
Shrewsbury Taunton
Taunton Woking
47593+D1935 (T&T)
Thursday 31st The Scarborough Spa Express
1Z67
Lancaster Scarborough
45699
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z68
Scarborough Lancaster
Thursday 31st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
September
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Friday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 2nd Lord of the Isles Statesman (Day 1 of 3)
1Z47
Stevenage Inverness
D1924+37667 (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
Saturday 2nd Belmond British Pullman
1Z58
London Victoria Dover Priory
67 (DBC)
DBC
Belmond
1Z59
Dover Priory London Victoria
Saturday 2nd Settle & Carlisle Steam Special
1Z67
Hull York
57313+57601 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
York Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
34067+57601 (T&T)
1Z68
Carlisle Blackburn
Blackburn Hull
57313+57601 (T&T)
Hull York
Saturday 2nd The Windsor Flyer
1Z47
Norwich Windsor & Eton Riverside
45596+47802 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z48
Windsor & Eton Riverside Norwich
47802+47812 (T&T)
Saturday 2nd English Riviera Express
1Z27
Bedford Taunton
D1935+47593 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Taunton Kingswear
46100+47593 (T&T)
1Z28
Kingswear Taunton
Taunton Bedford
D1935+47593 (T&T)
Saturday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 3rd Lord of the Isles Statesman (Day 2 of 3)
1Z49
Inverness Kyle of Lochalsh
D1924+37667 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z50
Kyle of Lochalsh Inverness
Sunday 3rd The Cambridge Clipper
1Z21
Hastings Ely
1001 (GBRf)
GBRf
Hastings Diesels Ltd.
1Z22
Ely Hastings
Sunday 3rd The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
5043 or 7029
VT
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Monday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 4th Lord of the Isles Statesman (Day 3 of 3)
1Z51
Inverness Stevenage
D1924+37667 (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
Tuesday 5th The Pendle Dalesman
1Z52
Lancaster Carlisle
46115
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z54
Carlisle Lancaster
Tuesday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 6th Belmond British Pullman
1V80
London Victoria Bath Spa
67 (DBC)
DBC
Belmond
1O92
Bath Spa London Victoria
Wednesday 6th The Golden Hind
1Z27
Worcester Shrub Hill Taunton
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Taunton Plymouth
46100+47 (LSL) (T&T)
1Z28
Plymouth Taunton
Taunton Worcester Shrub Hill
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Wednesday 6th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 7th The Dalesman
York Leeds
2 x 37/47 (T&T) (WCRC)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
35018 or 44932 or 45690 or 46115+37/47 (WCRC)(T&T)
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Leeds
2 x 37/47 (T&T) (WCRC)
Leeds York
Thursday 7th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 8th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Chichester
67006+67021 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Chichester London Victoria
Friday 8th Northern Belle
1Z65
Norwich Cambridge
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z66
Cambridge Norwich
Norwich Ipswich
Friday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 9th West Highland Pullman (Day 1 of 3)
1Z43
Paignton Fort William
43047+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
Saturday 9th The Angian Angel
1Z20
Peterborough London Liverpool Street
2 x 66 (GBRf) (T&T)
GBRf
UK Railtours
1Z21
London Liverpool Street Ely
1Z22
Ely King's Lynn Junc.
King's Lynn Junc. Middleton Towers
1Z23
Middleton Towers King's Lynn Junc.
King's Lynn Junc. Peterborough
Saturday 9th Cornish Riviera Statesman
1Z28
Shrewsbury Penzance
D1924+47712
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z29
Penzance Shrewsbury
Saturday 9th Northern Belle
1Z62
Norwich Scarborough
57313+57601 (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z63
Scarborough Norwich
Saturday 9th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Chichester
67006+67021 (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Chichester London Victoria
Saturday 9th The Cumbrian Fells Steam Express
1Z33
Cardiff Central Carnforth D&UGL
47802+47812
WCRC
Pathfinder Railtours
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
35018
1Z34
Carlisle Preston
Preston Cardiff Central
47802+47812
Saturday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 10th West Highland Pullman (Day 2 of 3)
1Z44
Fort William Mallaig
43047+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z45
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 10th The Waverley
1Z37
York Carlisle
60103
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z39
Carlisle York
Sunday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 11th West Highland Pullman (Day 3 of 3)
1Z46
Fort William Paignton
43047+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
Monday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 13th The Swanage Belle
1Z91
London Victoria Swanage
45596+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z92
Swanage Southampton
47 (WCRC)+45596 (T&T)
Southampton London Victoria
45596+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
Wednesday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 14th Northern Belle - Flying Scotsman Steam Special
1Z72
York Edinburgh
60103+47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z74
Edinburgh York
47/57 (WCRC)
Thursday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 15th Northern Belle
Wakefield Westgate round trip
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
round trip Wakefield Westgate
Friday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 16th The Pilgrim Centurion
1Z50
Swindon Edinburgh
50007+50049
GBRf
Pathfinder Railtours
1Z52
Edinburgh Swindon
Saturday 16th Settle to Carlisle Coastal Statesman
1Z60
Milton Keynes Carlisle
D1924+D1935 (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z62
Carlisle Milton Keynes
Saturday 16th The Skipping Devonian
1Z66
Peterborough Paignton
67005+67007 (T&T)
DBC
UK Railtours
1Z67
Paignton Peterborough
Saturday 16th The Coast to Coast Express
1Z63
Liverpool Lime Street Scarborough
45690
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z65
Scarborough Milford Loop
Milford Loop Liverpool Lime Street
47804
Saturday 16th Settle & Carlisle Steam Special
1Z16
Liverpool Lime Street Carnforth D&UGL
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Carnforth D&UGL Carlisle
34067+57313 (T&T)
1Z17
Carlisle Hellifield G.L.
Hellifield G.L. Liverpool Lime Street
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Saturday 16th The West Somerset Steam Express
1Z70
London Paddington Bishops Lydeard
45596
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Bishops Lydeard Minehead
Steam TBA
1Z72
Minehead Bishops Lydeard
Bishops Lydeard London Paddington
45596
Saturday 16th Cardiff
1Z40
London Paddington Cardiff Central
34046+47593 (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
1Z42
Cardiff Central London Paddington
Saturday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 19th The Dalesman
1Z52
Chester Preston
37685+37676 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Preston Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
45699+37685 (T&T)
1Z53
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL
Carnforth D&UGL Chester
37676+37685 (T&T)
Tueday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 20th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Newbury Racecourse
67 (DBC)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Andover London Victoria
Wednesday 20th Settle & Carlisle Fellsman
1Z39
Crewe Chester
D1935+60007 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Chester Carlisle
60007+D1935 (T&T)
1Z40
Carlisle Chester
Chester Crewe
D1935+60007 (T&T)
Wednesday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 21st The Dalesman
1Z41
York Leeds
47804+37685 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
46115
1Z42
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Leeds
47804+37685 (T&T)
Leeds York
Thursday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 22nd Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
67 (DBC)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
Friday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 23rd The Bluebell Railway
1Z80
East Midlands Parkway Sheffield Park
73109+73212+66718
GBRf
UK Railtours
1Z82
Sheffield Park Wimbledon
1Z84
Wimbledon East Midlands Parkway
Saturday 23rd The Melton Pieman to Melton Mowbray & over the Harringworth Viaduct
1Z29
Birmingham New Street Melton Mowbray
7029+37403 (T&T)
VT
Vintage Trains
1Z30
Melton Mowbray Corby
Corby Melton Mowbray
1Z32
Melton Mowbray Birmingham New Street
Saturday 23rd Shoeburyness to York
1Z61
Shoeburyness Peterborough
D1935+47593 (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
Peterborough York
46100+47593 (T&T)
1Z62
York Peterborough
Peterborough Shoeburyness
D1935+47593 (T&T)
Saturday 23rd Settle & Carlisle Steam Special
1Z27
Telford Central Carnforth D&UGL
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Carnforth D&UGL Penrith
34067+57601 (T&T)
1Z28
Penrith Hellifield G.L.
Hellifield G.L. Telford Central
2 x 57 (WCRC) (T&T)
Saturday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 24th The Royal Duchy
1Z33
Bristol Temple Meads Par
45596
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z34
Par Bristol Temple Meads
Sunday 24th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 25th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 26th CrossCountry to Swanage
1Z43
Leeds Swanage
HST (XC)
XC
CrossCountry
1Z25
Swanage Bournemouth
1Z26
Bournemouth Swanage
1Z44
Swanage Leeds
Tuesday 26th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 27th Belmond British Pullman
1E02
London Victoria Chesterfield
67 (DBC)
DBC
Belmond
1O07
Chesterfield London Victoria
Wednesday 27th London to Bath via Surrey Hills
1Z90
London Victoria Bath Spa
34046+47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Steam Dreams
1Z92
Bath Spa London Victoria
Wednesday 27th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 28th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 29th Belmond British Pullman
1Y48
London Victoria Maidstone West
67 (DBC)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Maidstone West London Victoria
Friday 29th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
2Y68
Fort William Mallaig
2Y69
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 30th Northern Belle
1Z90
Preston Dundee
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
1Z91
Dundee Preston
Saturday 30th The Snowdonian
1Z67
London Euston Bangor
67 (DBC)
DBC
UK Railtours
1Z69
Bangor London Euston
Saturday 30th Lune Rivers Trust - Carnforth to Stratford-upon-Avon
1Z60
Carnforth Crewe
2 x 47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Spirit of the Lakes
Crewe Stratford-upon-Avon
Steam TBC+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
1Z61
Stratford-upon-Avon Carnforth
Saturday 30th The Cumbrian Coast Express
1Z86
London Euston Carlisle
86259
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL
45690
1Z87
Carnforth D&UGL London Euston
86259
Saturday 30th The Lakelander
1Z23
Hereford Warrington Bank Quay
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Warrington Bank Quay Carlisle
45231 or 46100 or 70000+47 (LSL) (T&T)
1Z24
Carlisle Carnforth S. Junc.
Carnforth S. Junc. Hereford
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Saturday 30th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
October
Name
Rep. no.
From
To
Loco
Timings
TOC
Tour Promoter
Sunday 1st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 2nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 3rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 4th Belmond British Pullman
1V80
London Victoria Bath Spa
67 (DBC)
DBC
Belmond
1O92
Bath Spa London Victoria
Wednesday 4th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 5th The Dalesman
1Z41
York Leeds
37+47804 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
Leeds Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Carlisle
45699+47804 (T&T)
1Z42
Carlisle Hellifield GL
Hellifield GL Leeds
37+47804 (T&T)
Leeds York
Thursday 5th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 6th Northern Belle
Manchester Victoria Leeds
2 x 47/57 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
Northern Belle
Leeds Manchester Victoria
Friday 6th Belmond British Pullman
1Z82
London Victoria Dover Priory
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Dover Priory London Victoria
Friday 6th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 7th Settle & Carlisle Circular
1Z47
Loughborough Appleby
47593+D1935 (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
1Z48
Appleby Loughborough
Saturday 7th Highland Express - Flying Scotsman
1Z23
Edinburgh Aberdeen
60103+47812 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z27
Aberdeen Edinburgh
Saturday 7th The Cumbrian Mountain Express
1Z86
London Euston Carnforth D&UGL
86259
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
Carnforth D&UGL Appleby
35018
1Z87
Appleby Preston
Preston London Euston
86259
Saturday 7th Express Train to Lincoln
1Z29
Coleshill Parkway Hornsey
7029 +47773 (T&T)
VT
Vintage Trains
Hornsey Finsbury Park
1Z30
Finsbury Park London King's Cross
London King's Cross Lincoln
1Z31
Lincoln London King's Cross
1Z32
London King's Cross Coleshill Parkway
Saturday 7th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 8th Fife Circular - Flying Scotsman - Morning Train
1Z16
Edinburgh Dunfermline City
60103+47812 (T&T)
WCRC
West Coast Railways
1Z17
Dunfermline City Edinburgh
Fife Circular - Flying Scotsman - Afternoon Train
1Z18
Edinburgh Dunfermline City
1Z19
Dunfermline City Dunfermline City
Sunday 8th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 9th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 10th Aberdeen Flyer - Flying Scotsman
1Z23
Edinburgh Aberdeen
60103+47812 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z27
Aberdeen Edinburgh
Tuesday 10th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 11th Snowdonia Statesman
Stevenage Blaneau Ffestiniog
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Statesman Rail
Blaneau Ffestiniog Stevenage
Wednesday 11th Belmond British Pullman
London Victoria Newbury
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
Newbury London Victoria
Wednesday 11th The Welsh Marches Express
Stourbridge Junction Bristol Temple Meads
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Bristol Temple Meads Shrewsbury
34046+47 (LSL) (T&T)
Shrewsbury Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Temple Meads Stourbridge Junction
2 x 47 (LSL) (T&T)
Wednesday 11th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 12th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 13th Belmond British Pullman
1Y40
London Victoria Gillingham
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Y41
Gillingham London Victoria
Friday 13th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 14th Settle & Carlilse Pullman
1Z53
Eastleigh Carlisle
43047+43046
LSL
Midland Pullman
1Z54
Carlisle Eastleigh
Saturday 14th The Hadrian
1Z45
Derby York
47802+47746 (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
York Carlisle
60103+47746 (T&T)
1Z72
Carlisle York
York Derby
47804+47746 (T&T)
Saturday 14th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 15th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 16th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Tuesday 17th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Wednesday 18th The English Riviera Express
1Z74
Woking Taunton
47593+D1924 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Taunton Kingswear
46100+D1924 (T&T)
1Z76
Kingswear Norton Fitzwarren
Norton Fitzwarren Woking
47593+D1924 (T&T)
Wednesday 18th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Thursday 19th Belmond British Pullman
1Z19
London Victoria Bath Spa
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z23
Bath Spa London Victoria
Thursday 19th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Friday 20th Belmond British Pullman
1Y48
London Victoria Maidstone West
2 x 67 (DBC) (T&T)
DBC
Belmond
1Z84
Maidstone West London Victoria
Friday 20th The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Saturday 21st The Cumbrian Coastal Express
1Z77
Bristol Temple Meads Carlisle
47802+47812 (T&T)
WCRC
Pathfinder Railtours
1Z78
Carlisle Carnforth D&UGL
35018
Carnforth D&UGL Bristol Temple Meads
47802+47812 (T&T)
Saturday 21st Pennine Moors Explorer
1Z70
Rugby Crewe
D213+D1935 (T&T)
LSL
Saphos Trains
Crewe Hellifield
46100+D1935 (T&T)
1Z71
Hellifield Crewe
Crewe Rugby
D213+D1935 (T&T)
Saturday 21st The Mancunian
1Z96
London Euston Manchester Piccadilly
45596+47 (WCRC) (T&T)
WCRC
The Railway Touring Company
1Z97
Manchester Victoria London Euston
Saturday 21st The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Sunday 22nd The Shakespeare Express
1T50
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
5043 or 7029
VT
Vintage Trains
1T51
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
1T52
Birmingham Snow Hill Stratford-upon-Avon
1T53
Stratford-upon-Avon Birmingham Snow Hill
Sunday 22nd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways
2Y62
Mallaig Fort William
Monday 23rd The Jacobite
2Y61
Fort William Mallaig
44871 or 45212 or 45407
WCRC
West Coast Railways